2018 WGong Championship Rnd 7


2018 WGong Championship
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 12-Jun to 24-Jul

**************************************************
Final Round of WGong Club Champs
Next Event = JULY RAPID SWISS  (20+10spm - $15/10)
**************************************************
DRAW FOR ROUND 7 of 7  -   24-Jul-2018

No Name              Loc   Result   Name                  Loc 

 1 Jeff Suptut       1781     :     Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781
 2 Martin Barakat    1865     :     John Mazzieri         1771
 3 Vincent Qiang     1719     :     Sergio Aguilera       1811
 4 George W Meldrum  1775     :     William Gilbert-Rolfe     
 5 Alan Morrow       1299     :     Peco Petkovski        1655
 6 Len Fairclough    1062     :     Marco Quaranta        1542
 7 Paul Baaner       1552     :     Michael Colin Howard  1178
 8 Zlatko Simonovski 1670     :     Barry Gibson          1346
 9 Aditya Kumaresan  1450     :     John Robeille         1492
10 Peter Kis         1382     :     Allan Watkinson           
11 John Bernardi     1438    1:0    BYE                       
12 Mike C Gross      1799    0:0    BYE                       

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                   Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Suptut, Jeff           1781 5.5   18:W 10:W  4:W  6:W  7:W  2:D
2  Mazzieri, John         1771 4.5   22:W 21:L 13:W 10:W 11:W  1:D
3  Kanostrevac, Zeljko    1781 4.5   21:L 22:W 12:W  7:D 15:W  4:W
4  Qiang, Vincent         1719 4     19:W 16:W  1:L 14:W  6:W  3:L
5  Barakat, Martin        1865 4     12:L 18:W  7:L 17:+ 10:W 11:+
6  Meldrum, George W      1775 3.5   17:W 12:W 21:W  1:L  4:L  7:D
7  Aguilera, Sergio       1811 3.5   13:W 15:D  5:W  3:D  1:L  6:D
8  Morrow, Alan           1299 3.5   15:L 13:L  0:W 18:W  9:D 14:W
9  Gilbert-Rolfe, William      3.5   16:L 19:W 20:W 11:L  8:D 15:W
10 Petkovski, Peco        1655 3     14:W  1:L 16:W  2:L  5:L 18:W
11 Gross, Mike C          1799 3      0:L 17:W 15:W  9:W  2:L  5:-
12 Baaner, Paul           1552 3      5:W  6:L  3:L 15:L 19:W 16:W
13 Quaranta, Marco        1542 3      7:L  8:W  2:L 16:L 23:+ 17:W
14 Fairclough, Len        1062 3     10:L  0:W 22:W  4:L 16:W  8:L
15 Simonovski, Zlatko     1670 2.5    8:W  7:D 11:L 12:W  3:L  9:L
16 Gibson, Barry          1346 2      9:W  4:L 10:L 13:W 14:L 12:L
17 Kumaresan, Aditya      1450 2      6:L 11:L 23:W  5:- 20:W 13:L
18 Robeille, John         1492 2      1:L  5:L 19:W  8:L 22:W 10:L
19 Kis, Peter             1382 2      4:L  9:L 18:L 20:W 12:L 23:+
20 Howard, Michael Colin  1178 2      0:  23:W  9:L 19:L 17:L 22:W
21 Romic, Mile            1481 2      3:W  2:W  6:L  0:   0:   0: 
22 Bernardi, John         1438 1      2:L  3:L 14:L 23:W 18:L 20:L
23 Watkinson, Allan            0      0:  20:L 17:L 22:L 13:- 19:-

RESULTS FOR ROUND 6 of 7  -   17-Jul-2018 
No Name                  Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 John Mazzieri         1771   .5:.5   Jeff Suptut       1781
 2 Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781    1:0    Vincent Qiang     1719
 3 Martin Barakat        1865    +:-    Mike C Gross      1799
 4 Sergio Aguilera       1811   .5:.5   George W Meldrum  1775
 5 Alan Morrow           1299    1:0    Len Fairclough    1062
 6 William Gilbert-Rolfe         1:0    Zlatko Simonovski 1670
 7 John Robeille         1492    0:1    Peco Petkovski    1655
 8 Barry Gibson          1346    0:1    Paul Baaner       1552
 9 Marco Quaranta        1542    1:0    Aditya Kumaresan  1450
10 Michael Colin Howard  1178    1:0    John Bernardi     1438
11 Peter Kis             1382    +:-    Allan Watkinson       

Advertisements

2018 WGong Championship Rnd 6


2018 WGong Championship
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 12-Jun to 24-Jul

DRAW FOR ROUND 6 of 7  -   17-Jul-2018

No Name                  Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 John Mazzieri         1771     :     Jeff Suptut       1781
 2 Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781     :     Vincent Qiang     1719
 3 Martin Barakat        1865     :     Mike C Gross      1799
 4 Sergio Aguilera       1811     :     George W Meldrum  1775
 5 Alan Morrow           1299     :     Len Fairclough    1062
 6 William Gilbert-Rolfe          :     Zlatko Simonovski 1670
 7 John Robeille         1492     :     Peco Petkovski    1655
 8 Barry Gibson          1346     :     Paul Baaner       1552
 9 Marco Quaranta        1542     :     Aditya Kumaresan  1450
10 Michael Colin Howard  1178     :     John Bernardi     1438
11 Peter Kis             1382     :     Allan Watkinson       

         

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                   Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1  Suptut, Jeff           1781 5     18:W 13:W  2:W  5:W  6:W
2  Qiang, Vincent         1719 4     21:W 15:W  1:L  8:W  5:W
3  Mazzieri, John         1771 4     20:W 19:L 16:W 13:W  7:W
4  Kanostrevac, Zeljko    1781 3.5   19:L 20:W 14:W  6:D 10:W
5  Meldrum, George W      1775 3     17:W 14:W 19:W  1:L  2:L
6  Aguilera, Sergio       1811 3     16:W 10:D  9:W  4:D  1:L
7  Gross, Mike C          1799 3      0:L 17:W 10:W 12:W  3:L
8  Fairclough, Len        1062 3     13:L  0:W 20:W  2:L 15:W
9  Barakat, Martin        1865 3     14:L 18:W  6:L 17:+ 13:W
10 Simonovski, Zlatko     1670 2.5   11:W  6:D  7:L 14:W  4:L
11 Morrow, Alan           1299 2.5   10:L 16:L  0:W 18:W 12:D
12 Gilbert-Rolfe, William      2.5   15:L 21:W 22:W  7:L 11:D
13 Petkovski, Peco        1655 2      8:W  1:L 15:W  3:L  9:L
14 Baaner, Paul           1552 2      9:W  5:L  4:L 10:L 21:W
15 Gibson, Barry          1346 2     12:W  2:L 13:L 16:W  8:L
16 Quaranta, Marco        1542 2      6:L 11:W  3:L 15:L 23:+
17 Kumaresan, Aditya      1450 2      5:L  7:L 23:W  9:- 22:W
18 Robeille, John         1492 2      1:L  9:L 21:W 11:L 20:W
19 Romic, Mile            1481 2      4:W  3:W  5:L  0:   0: 
20 Bernardi, John         1438 1      3:L  4:L  8:L 23:W 18:L
21 Kis, Peter             1382 1      2:L 12:L 18:L 22:W 14:L
22 Howard, Michael Colin  1178 1      0:  23:W 12:L 21:L 17:L
23 Watkinson, Allan            0      0:  22:L 17:L 20:L 16:-


RESULTS FOR ROUND 5 of 7  -   10-Jul-2018 
No Name                  Loc   Result   Name                 Loc 

 1 Jeff Suptut           1781    1:0    Sergio Aguilera      1811
 2 Mike C Gross          1799    0:1    John Mazzieri        1771
 3 Vincent Qiang         1719    1:0    George W Meldrum     1775
 4 Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781    1:0    Zlatko Simonovski    1670
 5 Peco Petkovski        1655    0:1    Martin Barakat       1865
 6 William Gilbert-Rolfe        .5:.5   Alan Morrow          1299
 7 Len Fairclough        1062    1:0    Barry Gibson         1346
 8 Paul Baaner           1552    1:0    Peter Kis            1382
 9 John Bernardi         1438    0:1    John Robeille        1492
10 Aditya Kumaresan      1450    1:0    Michael Colin Howard 1178
11 Marco Quaranta        1542    +:-    Allan Watkinson          


2018 WGong Championship Rnd 5


2018 WGong Championship
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 12-Jun to 24-Jul

DRAW FOR ROUND 5 of 7  -   10-Jul-2018

No Name                  Loc   Result   Name                 Loc 

 1 Jeff Suptut           1781     :     Sergio Aguilera      1811
 2 Mike C Gross          1799     :     John Mazzieri        1771
 3 Vincent Qiang         1719     :     George W Meldrum     1775
 4 Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781     :     Zlatko Simonovski    1670
 5 Peco Petkovski        1655     :     Martin Barakat       1865
 6 William Gilbert-Rolfe          :     Alan Morrow          1299
 7 Len Fairclough        1062     :     Barry Gibson         1346
 8 Paul Baaner           1552     :     Peter Kis            1382
 9 John Bernardi         1438     :     John Robeille        1492
10 Aditya Kumaresan      1450     :     Michael Colin Howard 1178
11 Marco Quaranta        1542     :     Allan Watkinson          
         

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                   Loc  Total  1    2    3    4  

1  Suptut, Jeff           1781 4     20:W  9:W  5:W  2:W
2  Meldrum, George W      1775 3     18:W 16:W 12:W  1:L
3  Gross, Mike C          1799 3      0:L 18:W  7:W 13:W
4  Aguilera, Sergio       1811 3     17:W  7:D 15:W  8:D
5  Qiang, Vincent         1719 3     21:W 10:W  1:L 11:W
6  Mazzieri, John         1771 3     19:W 12:L 17:W  9:W
7  Simonovski, Zlatko     1670 2.5   14:W  4:D  3:L 16:W
8  Kanostrevac, Zeljko    1781 2.5   12:L 19:W 16:W  4:D
9  Petkovski, Peco        1655 2     11:W  1:L 10:W  6:L
10 Gibson, Barry          1346 2     13:W  5:L  9:L 17:W
11 Fairclough, Len        1062 2      9:L  0:W 19:W  5:L
12 Romic, Mile            1481 2      8:W  6:W  2:L  0: 
13 Gilbert-Rolfe, William      2     10:L 21:W 22:W  3:L
14 Morrow, Alan           1299 2      7:L 17:L  0:W 20:W
15 Barakat, Martin        1865 2     16:L 20:W  4:L 18:+
16 Baaner, Paul           1552 1     15:W  2:L  8:L  7:L
17 Quaranta, Marco        1542 1      4:L 14:W  6:L 10:L
18 Kumaresan, Aditya      1450 1      2:L  3:L 23:W 15:-
19 Bernardi, John         1438 1      6:L  8:L 11:L 23:W
20 Robeille, John         1492 1      1:L 15:L 21:W 14:L
21 Kis, Peter             1382 1      5:L 13:L 20:L 22:W
22 Howard, Michael Colin  1178 1      0:  23:W 13:L 21:L
23 Watkinson, Allan            0      0:  22:L 18:L 19:L


RESULTS FOR ROUND 4 of 7  -   03-Jul-2018 
No Name              Loc   Result   Name                  Loc 

 1 George W Meldrum  1775    0:1    Jeff Suptut           1781
 2 Sergio Aguilera   1811   .5:.5   Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781
 3 Mike C Gross      1799    1:0    William Gilbert-Rolfe     
 4 John Mazzieri     1771    1:0    Peco Petkovski        1655
 5 Vincent Qiang     1719    1:0    Len Fairclough        1062
 6 Zlatko Simonovski 1670    1:0    Paul Baaner           1552
 7 Aditya Kumaresan  1450    -:+    Martin Barakat        1865
 8 Barry Gibson      1346    1:0    Marco Quaranta        1542
 9 John Robeille     1492    0:1    Alan Morrow           1299
10 Peter Kis         1382    1:0    Michael Colin Howard  1178
11 Allan Watkinson           0:1    John Bernardi         1438


2018 WGong Championship Rnd 4 (corrected)


2018 WGong Championship
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 12-Jun to 24-Jul

*** A correction to the draw was made to accommodate *** 
*** Mile Romic's withdrawal from the tournament.     *** 

DRAW FOR ROUND 4 of 7  -   03-Jul-2018

No Name              Loc   Result   Name                  Loc 

 1 George W Meldrum  1775     :     Jeff Suptut           1781
 2 Sergio Aguilera   1811     :     Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781
 3 Mike C Gross      1799     :     William Gilbert-Rolfe     
 4 John Mazzieri     1771     :     Peco Petkovski        1655
 5 Vincent Qiang     1719     :     Len Fairclough        1062
 6 Zlatko Simonovski 1670     :     Paul Baaner           1552
 7 Aditya Kumaresan  1450     :     Martin Barakat        1865
 8 Barry Gibson      1346     :     Marco Quaranta        1542
 9 John Robeille     1492     :     Alan Morrow           1299
10 Peter Kis         1382     :     Michael Colin Howard  1178
11 Allan Watkinson            :     John Bernardi         1438
         

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                   Loc  Total  1    2    3  

1  Suptut, Jeff           1781 3     20:W  5:W  8:W
2  Meldrum, George W      1775 3     13:W 14:W  4:W
3  Aguilera, Sergio       1811 2.5   16:W 12:D 19:W
4  Romic, Mile            1481 2     10:W  9:W  2:L
5  Petkovski, Peco        1655 2      7:W  1:L 15:W
6  Gross, Mike C          1799 2      0:L 13:W 12:W
7  Fairclough, Len        1062 2      5:L  0:W 21:W
8  Qiang, Vincent         1719 2     22:W 15:W  1:L
9  Mazzieri, John         1771 2     21:W  4:L 16:W
10 Kanostrevac, Zeljko    1781 2      4:L 21:W 14:W
11 Gilbert-Rolfe, William      2     15:L 22:W 18:W
12 Simonovski, Zlatko     1670 1.5   17:W  3:D  6:L
13 Kumaresan, Aditya      1450 1      2:L  6:L 23:W
14 Baaner, Paul           1552 1     19:W  2:L 10:L
15 Gibson, Barry          1346 1     11:W  8:L  5:L
16 Quaranta, Marco        1542 1      3:L 17:W  9:L
17 Morrow, Alan           1299 1     12:L 16:L  0:W
18 Howard, Michael Colin  1178 1      0:  23:W 11:L
19 Barakat, Martin        1865 1     14:L 20:W  3:L
20 Robeille, John         1492 1      1:L 19:L 22:W
21 Bernardi, John         1438 0      9:L 10:L  7:L
22 Kis, Peter             1382 0      8:L 11:L 20:L
23 Watkinson, Allan            0      0:  18:L 13:L


RESULTS FOR ROUND 3 of 7  -   25-Jun-2018 
No Name                 Loc   Result   Name                  Loc 

 1 Jeff Suptut          1781    1:0    Vincent Qiang         1719
 2 George W Meldrum     1775    1:0    Mile Romic            1481
 3 Martin Barakat       1865    0:1    Sergio Aguilera       1811
 4 Zlatko Simonovski    1670    0:1    Mike C Gross          1799
 5 Paul Baaner          1552    0:1    Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781
 6 Marco Quaranta       1542    0:1    John Mazzieri         1771
 7 Michael Colin Howard 1178    0:1    William Gilbert-Rolfe     
 8 Peco Petkovski       1655    1:0    Barry Gibson          1346
 9 Peter Kis            1382    0:1    John Robeille         1492
10 Allan Watkinson              0:1    Aditya Kumaresan      1450
11 John Bernardi        1438    0:1    Len Fairclough        1062
12 Alan Morrow          1299    1:0    BYE                       

 

2018 WGong Championship Rnd 4


2018 WGong Championship
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 12-Jun to 24-Jul

DRAW FOR ROUND 4 of 7  -   03-Jul-2018

No Name              Loc   Result   Name                  Loc 

 1 George W Meldrum  1775     :     Jeff Suptut           1781
 2 Sergio Aguilera   1811     :     Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781
 3 Mile Romic        1481     :     Mike C Gross          1799
 4 John Mazzieri     1771     :     William Gilbert-Rolfe     
 5 Vincent Qiang     1719     :     Peco Petkovski        1655
 6 Zlatko Simonovski 1670     :     Paul Baaner           1552
 7 Barry Gibson      1346     :     Martin Barakat        1865
 8 Len Fairclough    1062     :     Marco Quaranta        1542
 9 John Robeille     1492     :     Alan Morrow           1299
10 Aditya Kumaresan  1450     :     Michael Colin Howard  1178
11 Allan Watkinson            :     John Bernardi         1438
12 Peter Kis         1382    1:0    BYE                       
          

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                   Loc  Total  1    2    3  

1  Suptut, Jeff           1781 3     20:W  6:W  7:W
2  Meldrum, George W      1775 3     12:W 13:W  4:W
3  Aguilera, Sergio       1811 2.5   15:W 11:D 19:W
4  Romic, Mile            1481 2      9:W  8:W  2:L
5  Gross, Mike C          1799 2      0:L 23:W 11:W
6  Petkovski, Peco        1655 2     18:W  1:L 14:W
7  Qiang, Vincent         1719 2     22:W 14:W  1:L
8  Mazzieri, John         1771 2     21:W  4:L 15:W
9  Kanostrevac, Zeljko    1781 2      4:L 21:W 13:W
10 Gilbert-Rolfe, William      2     14:L 22:W 16:W
11 Simonovski, Zlatko     1670 1.5   17:W  3:D  5:L
12 Kumaresan, Aditya      1450 1      2:L  5:L 23:W
13 Baaner, Paul           1552 1     19:W  2:L  9:L
14 Gibson, Barry          1346 1     10:W  7:L  6:L
15 Quaranta, Marco        1542 1      3:L 17:W  8:L
16 Howard, Michael Colin  1178 1      0:   0:W 10:L
17 Morrow, Alan           1299 1     11:L 15:L  0:W
18 Fairclough, Len        1062 1      6:L  0:  21:W
19 Barakat, Martin        1865 1     13:L 20:W  3:L
20 Robeille, John         1492 1      1:L 19:L 22:W
21 Bernardi, John         1438 0      8:L  9:L 18:L
22 Kis, Peter             1382 0      7:L 10:L 20:L
23 Watkinson, Allan            0      0:   5:L 12:L


RESULTS FOR ROUND 3 of 7  -   25-Jun-2018 
No Name                 Loc   Result   Name                  Loc 

 1 Jeff Suptut          1781    1:0    Vincent Qiang         1719
 2 George W Meldrum     1775    1:0    Mile Romic            1481
 3 Martin Barakat       1865    0:1    Sergio Aguilera       1811
 4 Zlatko Simonovski    1670    0:1    Mike C Gross          1799
 5 Paul Baaner          1552    0:1    Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781
 6 Marco Quaranta       1542    0:1    John Mazzieri         1771
 7 Michael Colin Howard 1178    0:1    William Gilbert-Rolfe     
 8 Peco Petkovski       1655    1:0    Barry Gibson          1346
 9 Peter Kis            1382    0:1    John Robeille         1492
10 Allan Watkinson              0:1    Aditya Kumaresan      1450
11 John Bernardi        1438    0:1    Len Fairclough        1062
12 Alan Morrow          1299    1:0    BYE                       

2018 WGong Championship Rnd 3


2018 WGong Championship
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 12-Jun to 24-Jul

DRAW FOR ROUND 3 of 7  -   25-Jun-2018

No Name                 Loc   Result   Name                  Loc 

 1 Jeff Suptut          1781     :     Vincent Qiang         1719
 2 George W Meldrum     1775     :     Mile Romic            1481
 3 Martin Barakat       1865     :     Sergio Aguilera       1811
 4 Zlatko Simonovski    1670     :     Mike C Gross          1799
 5 Paul Baaner          1552     :     Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781
 6 Marco Quaranta       1542     :     John Mazzieri         1771
 7 Michael Colin Howard 1178     :     William Gilbert-Rolfe     
 8 Peco Petkovski       1655     :     Barry Gibson          1346
 9 Peter Kis            1382     :     John Robeille         1492
10 Allan Watkinson               :     Aditya Kumaresan      1450
11 John Bernardi        1438     :     Len Fairclough        1062
12 Alan Morrow          1299    1:0    BYE                       


CROSS TABLE 
No Name                   Loc  Total  1    2  

1  Romic, Mile            1481 2     11:W  9:W
2  Suptut, Jeff           1781 2     18:W 10:W
3  Meldrum, George W      1775 2     17:W  7:W
4  Qiang, Vincent         1719 2     19:W  8:W
5  Aguilera, Sergio       1811 1.5   13:W  6:D
6  Simonovski, Zlatko     1670 1.5   20:W  5:D
7  Baaner, Paul           1552 1     14:W  3:L
8  Gibson, Barry          1346 1     16:W  4:L
9  Mazzieri, John         1771 1     22:W  1:L
10 Petkovski, Peco        1655 1     23:W  2:L
11 Kanostrevac, Zeljko    1781 1      1:L 22:W
12 Howard, Michael Colin  1178 1      0:   0:W
13 Quaranta, Marco        1542 1      5:L 20:W
14 Barakat, Martin        1865 1      7:L 18:W
15 Gross, Mike C          1799 1      0:L 21:W
16 Gilbert-Rolfe, William      1      8:L 19:W
17 Kumaresan, Aditya      1450 0      3:L 15:L
18 Robeille, John         1492 0      2:L 14:L
19 Kis, Peter             1382 0      4:L 16:L
20 Morrow, Alan           1299 0      6:L 13:L
21 Watkinson, Allan            0      0:  15:L
22 Bernardi, John         1438 0      9:L 11:L
23 Fairclough, Len        1062 0     10:L  0: 

RESULTS FOR ROUND 2 of 7  -   19-Jun-2018 
No Name                  Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Sergio Aguilera       1811   .5:.5   Zlatko Simonovski 1670
 2 Peco Petkovski        1655    0:1    Jeff Suptut       1781
 3 Paul Baaner           1552    0:1    George W Meldrum  1775
 4 John Mazzieri         1771    0:1    Mile Romic        1481
 5 Barry Gibson          1346    0:1    Vincent Qiang     1719
 6 John Robeille         1492    0:1    Martin Barakat    1865
 7 Aditya Kumaresan      1450    0:1    Mike C Gross      1799
 8 Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781    1:0    John Bernardi     1438
 9 William Gilbert-Rolfe         1:0    Peter Kis         1382
10 Alan Morrow           1299    0:1    Marco Quaranta    1542
11 Mike C Gross          1799    1:0    Allan Watkinson       
12 Michael Colin Howard  1178    1:0    BYE                   

2018 WGong Championship Rnd 2


2018 WGong Championship
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 12-Jun to 24-Jul

DRAW FOR ROUND 2 of 7  -   19-Jun-2018

No Name                  Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Sergio Aguilera       1811     :     Zlatko Simonovski 1670
 2 Peco Petkovski        1655     :     Jeff Suptut       1781
 3 Paul Baaner           1552     :     George W Meldrum  1775
 4 John Mazzieri         1771     :     Mile Romic        1481
 5 Barry Gibson          1346     :     Vincent Qiang     1719
 6 John Robeille         1492     :     Martin Barakat    1865
 7 Aditya Kumaresan      1450     :     Mike C Gross      1799
 8 Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781     :     John Bernardi     1438
 9 William Gilbert-Rolfe          :     Peter Kis         1382
10 Alan Morrow           1299     :     Marco Quaranta    1542
11 Len Fairclough        1062    1:0    BYE                   

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                   Loc  Total  1  

1  Aguilera, Sergio       1811 1     14:W
2  Suptut, Jeff           1781 1     15:W
3  Meldrum, George W      1775 1     16:W
4  Mazzieri, John         1771 1     17:W
5  Qiang, Vincent         1719 1     18:W
6  Simonovski, Zlatko     1670 1     19:W
7  Petkovski, Peco        1655 1     20:W
8  Baaner, Paul           1552 1     11:W
9  Romic, Mile            1481 1     12:W
10 Gibson, Barry          1346 1     13:W
11 Barakat, Martin        1865 0      8:L
12 Kanostrevac, Zeljko    1781 0      9:L
13 Gilbert-Rolfe, William      0     10:L
14 Quaranta, Marco        1542 0      1:L
15 Robeille, John         1492 0      2:L
16 Kumaresan, Aditya      1450 0      3:L
17 Bernardi, John         1438 0      4:L
18 Kis, Peter             1382 0      5:L
19 Morrow, Alan           1299 0      6:L
20 Fairclough, Len        1062 0      7:L
21 Gross, Mike C          1799 0      0:L

RESULTS FOR ROUND 1 of 5  -   12-Jun-2018 
No Name              Loc   Result   Name                  Loc 

 1 Martin Barakat    1865    0:1    Paul Baaner           1552
 2 Marco Quaranta    1542    0:1    Sergio Aguilera       1811
 3 Jeff Suptut       1781    1:0    John Robeille         1492
 4 Mile Romic        1481    1:0    Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781
 5 George W Meldrum  1775    1:0    Aditya Kumaresan      1450
 6 John Bernardi     1438    0:1    John Mazzieri         1771
 7 Vincent Qiang     1719    1:0    Peter Kis             1382
 8 Barry Gibson      1346    1:0    William Gilbert-Rolfe     
 9 Zlatko Simonovski 1670    1:0    Alan Morrow           1299
10 Len Fairclough    1062    0:1    Peco Petkovski        1655
11 Mike C Gross      1799    0:0    BYE