2018 MAY SWISS – Rnd 5


2018 MAY SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 01-May to 29-May
***  FINAL ROUND
***  Next Event = 5-Jun-18   BLITZ Rnd 3 (5min)  $10/$5
DRAW FOR ROUND 5 of 5  -   29-May-2018 
No Name               Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Qiang, Vincent     1693     :     Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764
 2 Suptut, Jeff       1756     :     Aguilera, Sergio    1751
 3 Mather, Robert L   1656     :     Gross, Mike C       1786
 4 Hamaragoda, Isuru  1824     :     Ascic, Steve        1769
 5 Barakat, Martin    1840     :     Simonovski, Zlatko  1650
 6 Quaranta, Marco    1447     :     Mazzieri, John      1795
 7 Meldrum, George W  1781     :     Kis, Peter          1334
 8 Robeille, John     1447     :     Petkovski, Peco     1547
 9 Baaner, Paul       1560     :     Romic, Mile         1459
10 Esterbauer, Edmund 1529     :     Arutyunyan, Ervant      
11 Morrow, Alan       1441     :     Gibson, Barry       1357
12 Fairclough, Len    1098     :     Sweeney, Matthew    1337
13 Kumaresan, Aditya           :     Bernardi, John      1325


CROSS TABLE 
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4  

1  Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764 3.5   20:W 13:W  4:D 11:+
2  Suptut, Jeff        1756 3.5   22:W 17:W  5:W  3:D
3  Qiang, Vincent      1693 3.5   23:W 10:W  8:W  2:D
4  Aguilera, Sergio    1751 3.5   24:W  6:W  1:D 10:W
5  Mather, Robert L    1656 3     14:W  7:W  2:L 13:W
6  Barakat, Martin     1840 2.5   12:W  4:L 16:W  7:D
7  Ascic, Steve        1769 2.5   21:W  5:L 22:W  6:D
8  Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824 2.5   18:D 19:W  3:L 16:W
9  Gross, Mike C       1786 2.5   19:D 11:D 17:D 18:W
10 Meldrum, George W   1781 2     15:W  3:L 20:W  4:L
11 Mazzieri, John      1795 2     16:D  9:D 12:W  1:-
12 Petkovski, Peco     1547 2      6:L 24:W 11:L 17:W
13 Simonovski, Zlatko  1650 2     26:W  1:L 23:W  5:L
14 Kis, Peter          1334 2      5:L 21:W 18:L 22:W
15 Quaranta, Marco     1447 2     10:L 23:L 19:W 25:W
16 Romic, Mile         1459 1.5   11:D 18:W  6:L  8:L
17 Baaner, Paul        1560 1.5   25:W  2:L  9:D 12:L
18 Esterbauer, Edmund  1529 1.5    8:D 16:L 14:W  9:L
19 Robeille, John      1447 1.5    9:D  8:L 15:L 26:W
20 Arutyunyan, Ervant       1.5    1:L 26:W 10:L 21:D
21 Morrow, Alan        1441 1.5    7:L 14:L 26:W 20:D
22 Gibson, Barry       1357 1      2:L 25:W  7:L 14:L
23 Sweeney, Matthew    1337 1      3:L 15:W 13:L 24:L
24 Kumaresan, Aditya        1      4:L 12:L 25:- 23:W
25 Fairclough, Len     1098 1     17:L 22:L 24:+ 15:L
26 Bernardi, John      1325 0     13:L 20:L 21:L 19:L

RESULTS FOR ROUND 4 of 5  -   22-May-2018 
No Name               Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Suptut, Jeff       1756   .5:.5   Qiang, Vincent      1693
 2 Mazzieri, John     1795    -:+    Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764
 3 Aguilera, Sergio   1751    1:0    Meldrum, George W   1781
 4 Ascic, Steve       1769   .5:.5   Barakat, Martin     1840
 5 Simonovski, Zlatko 1650    0:1    Mather, Robert L    1656
 6 Romic, Mile        1459    0:1    Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824
 7 Gross, Mike C      1786    1:0    Esterbauer, Edmund  1529
 8 Petkovski, Peco    1547    1:0    Baaner, Paul        1560
 9 Quaranta, Marco    1447    1:0    Fairclough, Len     1098
10 Arutyunyan, Ervant        .5:.5   Morrow, Alan        1441
11 Kis, Peter         1334    1:0    Gibson, Barry       1357
12 Kumaresan, Aditya          1:0    Sweeney, Matthew    1337
13 Bernardi, John     1325    0:1    Robeille, John      1447

Advertisements

2018 MAY SWISS – Rnd 4


2018 MAY SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 01-May to 29-May

DRAW FOR ROUND 4 of 5  -   22-May-2018

No Name               Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Suptut, Jeff       1756     :     Qiang, Vincent      1693
 2 Mazzieri, John     1795     :     Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764
 3 Aguilera, Sergio   1751     :     Meldrum, George W   1781
 4 Ascic, Steve       1769     :     Barakat, Martin     1840
 5 Simonovski, Zlatko 1650     :     Mather, Robert L    1656
 6 Romic, Mile        1459     :     Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824
 7 Gross, Mike C      1786     :     Esterbauer, Edmund  1529
 8 Petkovski, Peco    1547     :     Baaner, Paul        1560
 9 Quaranta, Marco    1447     :     Fairclough, Len     1098
10 Arutyunyan, Ervant          :     Morrow, Alan        1441
11 Kis, Peter         1334     :     Gibson, Barry       1357
12 Kumaresan, Aditya           :     Sweeney, Matthew    1337
13 Bernardi, John     1325     :     Robeille, John      1447

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3  

1  Suptut, Jeff        1756 3     17:W 13:W  5:W
2  Qiang, Vincent      1693 3     16:W  8:W 12:W
3  Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764 2.5   19:W 10:W  4:D
4  Aguilera, Sergio    1751 2.5   25:W  6:W  3:D
5  Mather, Robert L    1656 2     20:W  9:W  1:L
6  Barakat, Martin     1840 2     18:W  4:L 11:W
7  Mazzieri, John      1795 2     11:D 14:D 18:W
8  Meldrum, George W   1781 2     21:W  2:L 19:W
9  Ascic, Steve        1769 2     22:W  5:L 17:W
10 Simonovski, Zlatko  1650 2     26:W  3:L 16:W
11 Romic, Mile         1459 1.5    7:D 15:W  6:L
12 Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824 1.5   15:D 24:W  2:L
13 Baaner, Paul        1560 1.5   23:W  1:L 14:D
14 Gross, Mike C       1786 1.5   24:D  7:D 13:D
15 Esterbauer, Edmund  1529 1.5   12:D 11:L 20:W
16 Sweeney, Matthew    1337 1      2:L 21:W 10:L
17 Gibson, Barry       1357 1      1:L 23:W  9:L
18 Petkovski, Peco     1547 1      6:L 25:W  7:L
19 Arutyunyan, Ervant       1      3:L 26:W  8:L
20 Kis, Peter          1334 1      5:L 22:W 15:L
21 Quaranta, Marco     1447 1      8:L 16:L 24:W
22 Morrow, Alan        1441 1      9:L 20:L 26:W
23 Fairclough, Len     1098 1     13:L 17:L 25:+
24 Robeille, John      1447 .5    14:D 12:L 21:L
25 Kumaresan, Aditya        0      4:L 18:L 23:-
26 Bernardi, John      1325 0     10:L 19:L 22:L


RESULTS FOR ROUND 3 of 5  -   15-May-2018 
No Name                Loc   Result   Name               Loc 

 1 Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764   .5:.5   Aguilera, Sergio   1751
 2 Mather, Robert L    1656    0:1    Suptut, Jeff       1756
 3 Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824    0:1    Qiang, Vincent     1693
 4 Barakat, Martin     1840    1:0    Romic, Mile        1459
 5 Mazzieri, John      1795    1:0    Petkovski, Peco    1547
 6 Baaner, Paul        1560   .5:.5   Gross, Mike C      1786
 7 Meldrum, George W   1781    1:0    Arutyunyan, Ervant     
 8 Gibson, Barry       1357    0:1    Ascic, Steve       1769
 9 Sweeney, Matthew    1337    0:1    Simonovski, Zlatko 1650
10 Esterbauer, Edmund  1529    1:0    Kis, Peter         1334
11 Robeille, John      1447    0:1    Quaranta, Marco    1447
12 Morrow, Alan        1441    1:0    Bernardi, John     1325
13 Kumaresan, Aditya           -:+    Fairclough, Len    1098

2018 MAY SWISS – Rnd 3


2018 MAY SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 01-May to 29-May

DRAW FOR ROUND 3 of 5  -   15-May-2018

No Name                Loc   Result   Name               Loc 

 1 Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764     :     Aguilera, Sergio   1751
 2 Mather, Robert L    1656     :     Suptut, Jeff       1756
 3 Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824     :     Qiang, Vincent     1693
 4 Barakat, Martin     1840     :     Romic, Mile        1459
 5 Mazzieri, John      1795     :     Petkovski, Peco    1547
 6 Baaner, Paul        1560     :     Gross, Mike C      1786
 7 Meldrum, George W   1781     :     Arutyunyan, Ervant     
 8 Gibson, Barry       1357     :     Ascic, Steve       1769
 9 Sweeney, Matthew    1337     :     Simonovski, Zlatko 1650
10 Esterbauer, Edmund  1529     :     Kis, Peter         1334
11 Robeille, John      1447     :     Quaranta, Marco    1447
12 Morrow, Alan        1441     :     Bernardi, John     1325
13 Kumaresan, Aditya            :     Fairclough, Len    1098

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2  

1  Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764 2     14:W 12:W
2  Suptut, Jeff        1756 2     15:W 13:W
3  Qiang, Vincent      1693 2     16:W 10:W
4  Mather, Robert L    1656 2     17:W 11:W
5  Aguilera, Sergio    1751 2     22:W  8:W
6  Romic, Mile         1459 1.5    9:D 20:W
7  Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824 1.5   20:D 21:W
8  Barakat, Martin     1840 1     19:W  5:L
9  Mazzieri, John      1795 1      6:D 18:D
10 Meldrum, George W   1781 1     23:W  3:L
11 Ascic, Steve        1769 1     24:W  4:L
12 Simonovski, Zlatko  1650 1     25:W  1:L
13 Baaner, Paul        1560 1     26:W  2:L
14 Arutyunyan, Ervant       1      1:L 25:W
15 Gibson, Barry       1357 1      2:L 26:W
16 Sweeney, Matthew    1337 1      3:L 23:W
17 Kis, Peter          1334 1      4:L 24:W
18 Gross, Mike C       1786 1     21:D  9:D
19 Petkovski, Peco     1547 1      8:L 22:W
20 Esterbauer, Edmund  1529 .5     7:D  6:L
21 Robeille, John      1447 .5    18:D  7:L
22 Kumaresan, Aditya        0      5:L 19:L
23 Quaranta, Marco     1447 0     10:L 16:L
24 Morrow, Alan        1441 0     11:L 17:L
25 Bernardi, John      1325 0     12:L 14:L
26 Fairclough, Len     1098 0     13:L 15:L


RESULTS FOR ROUND 2 of 5  -   08-May-2018 
No Name               Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Aguilera, Sergio   1751    1:0    Barakat, Martin     1840
 2 Qiang, Vincent     1693    1:0    Meldrum, George W   1781
 3 Ascic, Steve       1769    0:1    Mather, Robert L    1656
 4 Simonovski, Zlatko 1650    0:1    Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764
 5 Suptut, Jeff       1756    1:0    Baaner, Paul        1560
 6 Hamaragoda, Isuru  1824    1:0    Robeille, John      1447
 7 Gross, Mike C      1786   .5:.5   Mazzieri, John      1795
 8 Romic, Mile        1459    1:0    Esterbauer, Edmund  1529
 9 Petkovski, Peco    1547    1:0    Kumaresan, Aditya       
10 Quaranta, Marco    1447    0:1    Sweeney, Matthew    1337
11 Kis, Peter         1334    1:0    Morrow, Alan        1441
12 Arutyunyan, Ervant         1:0    Bernardi, John      1325
13 Fairclough, Len    1098    0:1    Gibson, Barry       1357

2018 MAY SWISS – Rnd 2


2018 MAY SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 01-May to 29-May

DRAW FOR ROUND 2 of 5  -   08-May-2018

No Name                Result   Name               

 1 Aguilera, Sergio       :     Barakat, Martin    
 2 Qiang, Vincent         :     Meldrum, George W  
 3 Ascic, Steve           :     Mather, Robert L   
 4 Simonovski, Zlatko     :     Kanostrevac, Zeljko
 5 Suptut, Jeff           :     Baaner, Paul       
 6 Hamaragoda, Isuru      :     Robeille, John     
 7 Gross, Mike C          :     Mazzieri, John     
 8 Romic, Mile            :     Esterbauer, Edmund 
 9 Petkovski, Peco        :     Kumaresan, Aditya  
10 Quaranta, Marco        :     Sweeney, Matthew   
11 Kis, Peter             :     Morrow, Alan       
12 Arutyunyan, Ervant     :     Bernardi, John     
13 Fairclough, Len        :     Gibson, Barry      

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                Loc  Total  1  

1  Barakat, Martin     1840 1     17:W
2  Meldrum, George W   1781 1     18:W
3  Ascic, Steve        1769 1     19:W
4  Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764 1     20:W
5  Suptut, Jeff        1756 1     21:W
6  Aguilera, Sergio    1751 1     22:W
7  Qiang, Vincent      1693 1     23:W
8  Mather, Robert L    1656 1     24:W
9  Simonovski, Zlatko  1650 1     25:W
10 Baaner, Paul        1560 1     26:W
11 Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824 .5    14:D
12 Mazzieri, John      1795 .5    15:D
13 Gross, Mike C       1786 .5    16:D
14 Esterbauer, Edmund  1529 .5    11:D
15 Romic, Mile         1459 .5    12:D
16 Robeille, John      1447 .5    13:D
17 Petkovski, Peco     1547 0      1:L
18 Quaranta, Marco     1447 0      2:L
19 Morrow, Alan        1441 0      3:L
20 Arutyunyan, Ervant  1400 0      4:L
21 Gibson, Barry       1357 0      5:L
22 Kumaresan, Aditya   1350 0      6:L
23 Sweeney, Matthew    1337 0      7:L
24 Kis, Peter          1334 0      8:L
25 Bernardi, John      1325 0      9:L
26 Fairclough, Len     1098 0     10:L

RESULTS FOR ROUND 1 of 5  -   01-May-2018 
No Name                 Result   Name              

 1 Barakat, Martin        1:0    Petkovski, Peco   
 2 Esterbauer, Edmund    .5:.5   Hamaragoda, Isuru 
 3 Mazzieri, John        .5:.5   Romic, Mile       
 4 Robeille, John        .5:.5   Gross, Mike C     
 5 Meldrum, George W      1:0    Quaranta, Marco   
 6 Morrow, Alan           0:1    Ascic, Steve      
 7 Kanostrevac, Zeljko    1:0    Arutyunyan, Ervant
 8 Gibson, Barry          0:1    Suptut, Jeff      
 9 Aguilera, Sergio       1:0    Kumaresan, Aditya 
10 Sweeney, Matthew       0:1    Qiang, Vincent    
11 Mather, Robert L       1:0    Kis, Peter        
12 Bernardi, John         0:1    Simonovski, Zlatko
13 Baaner, Paul           1:0    Fairclough, Len   

2018 APRIL RAPID WINNER: ISURU HAMARAGODA


2018 APRIL RAPID
WINNER:  ISURU HAMARAGODA
--------------------------------------------
NEXT TOURNAMENT 
Tue 01-May to 29-May
2018 MAY SWISS (5xRounds;90m+10s;$15/10;5wks)
--------------------------------------------


FINAL RESULTS  

Played:    17-Apr & 24-Apr
Time Limit: 20 min + 10 sec per move

No Name                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Hamaragoda, Isuru     5.5   21:W  6:D 20:W  7:W  2:W  4:W
2  Aguilera, Sergio      4.5    4:W 11:W  3:D  8:W  1:L  6:W
3  Qiang, Vincent        4.5    9:W  8:W  2:D  6:L 13:W  7:W
4  Barakat, Martin       4      2:L 16:W  5:W 15:W  6:W  1:L
5  Ascic, Steve          4     15:L 21:W  4:L 12:W 11:W 13:W
6  Simonovski, Zlatko    3.5   16:W  1:D 10:W  3:W  4:L  2:L
7  Robeille, John        3.5   18:W 19:W 15:W  1:L  9:D  3:L
8  Mazzieri, John        3.5   13:W  3:L 17:W  2:L 15:W  9:D
9  Meldrum, George W     3.5    3:L 13:D 22:W 20:W  7:D  8:D
10 Baaner, Paul          3.5   20:D 22:W  6:L 13:L 21:W 14:W
11 Mather, Robert L      3     12:W  2:L 19:L 21:W  5:L 18:W
12 Morrow, Alan          3     11:L 17:L 18:W  5:L 16:W 20:W
13 Gross, Mike C         2.5    8:L  9:D 14:W 10:W  3:L  5:L
14 Quaranta, Marco       2.5   22:D 15:L 13:L 17:W 20:W 10:L
15 Romic, Mile           2      5:W 14:W  7:L  4:L  8:L 16:L
16 Howard, Michael Colin 2      6:L  4:L 21:L  0:W 12:L 15:W
17 Kis, Peter            2     19:L 12:W  8:L 14:L 18:L 21:W
18 Gibson, Barry         2      7:L 20:L 12:L 22:+ 17:W 11:L
19 Sweeney, Matthew      2     17:W  7:L 11:W  0:   0:   0: 
20 Lazicic, Lazar        1.5   10:D 18:W  1:L  9:L 14:L 12:L
21 Fairclough, Len       1      1:L  5:L 16:W 11:L 10:L 17:L
22 Petkovski, Peco       .5    14:D 10:L  9:L 18:-  0:   0: 

2018 BLITZ Rnd 2 (5min) – WINNER: ISURU HAMARAGODA

NEXT EVENT: 17&24-Apr-2018     APRIL RAPID SWISS (20+10s) $10/$5


2018 BLITZ Rnd 2 (5 min) 10-Apr-18
WINNER: ISARU HAMARAGODA


No Name               Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

1  Hamaragoda, Isuru  15    * W W W W W W W W W  W  W  W  W  W  W 
2  Barakat, Martin    12.5  L * D W D W W W W D  W  W  W  W  W  W 
3  Simonovski, Zlatko 11.5  L D * D W W L W W D  W  W  W  W  W  W 
4  Aguilera, Sergio   10.5  L L D * D W D W D D  W  W  W  W  W  W 
5  Gross, Michael     9.5   L D L D * W W L L W  W  W  D  W  W  W 
6  Petkovski, Peco    9.5   L L L L L * W D W W  W  W  W  W  W  W 
7  Esterbauer, Edmund 8.5   L L W D L L * L L W  W  W  W  W  W  W 
8  Gibson, Barry      7.5   L L L L W D W * W W  L  L  W  W  L  W 
9  Banner, Paul       7     L L L D W L W L * W  L  L  W  D  W  W 
10 Meldrum, George    5     L D D D L L L L L *  L  L  W  W  D  W 
11 Kis, Peter         5     L L L L L L L W W W  *  L  W  L  W  L 
12 Morrow, Alan       5     L L L L L L L W W W  W  *  L  L  L  W 
13 Romic, Mile        4.5   L L L L D L L L L L  L  W  *  W  W  W 
14 Fairclough, Len    3.5   L L L L L L L L D L  W  W  L  *  W  L 
15 Quaranta, Marco    3.5   L L L L L L L W L D  L  W  L  L  *  W 
16 Howard, Michael    2     L L L L L L L L L L  W  L  L  W  L  * 

 

2018 Handicap – Winner: MARCO QUARANTA

2018 Handicap Tournament
20-Feb to 03-Apr DOP: John Mazzieri
Time Limit: 90+10spm DGT2000: Setting 23

*** NEXT EVENT: 10-Apr Blitz (5min) $10/$5 ***

2018 HANDICAP WINNER = MARCO QARANTA

Cross Table 
No Name               Loc  Total  1     2     3     4     5     6     7     

1  Quaranta, Marco    1393 287   18:40 23:54  6:47  4:38  3:26  2:27  8:55
2  Bernardi, John     1325 255    0:30 21:28 18:27 13:47  7:50  1:33  4:40
3  Aguilera, Sergio   1720 250   22:34 14:34 11:36 21:46  1:34  4:31  7:35
4  Kis, Peter         1209 246    5:28 17:40 19:56  1:22 20:51  3:29  2:20
5  Petkovski, Peco    1649 237    4:32 12:30 21:20 23:45 10:35 11:38  9:37
6  Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444 229   15:42  7:45  1:13 10:41 11:28  0:30  0:30
7  Robeille, John     1430 229   16:57  6:15 20:12 15:57  2:10 12:53  3:25
8  Simonovski, Zlatko 1653 225   13:35 11:23 14:52 20:35  0:30  0:45  1:5 
9  Romic, Mile        1458 225   14:27 19:19 15:26 17:33 22:43 18:54  5:23
10 Suptut, Jeff       1756 222    0:    0:   12:40  6:19  5:25 20:33 21:45
11 Barakat, Martin    1862 218   19:34  8:37  3:24 18:38  6:32  5:22 20:31
12 Mather, Robert L   1643 204   17:31  5:30 10:20 16:36 21:35  7:7  23:45
13 Gibson, Barry      1371 195    8:25 18:26 17:35  2:13 19:22 22:46 14:28
14 Gross, Mike C      1817 194    9:33  3:26  8:8  19:35 17:31 16:29 13:32
15 Meldrum, George W  1791 190    6:18 16:30  9:34  7:3  23:24  0:45 19:36
16 Mazzieri, John     1781 190    7:3  15:30  0:45 12:24 18:26 14:31 17:31
17 Fairclough, Len    1096 188   12:29  4:20 13:25  9:27 14:29 23:29 16:29
18 Esterbauer, Edmund 1691 184    1:20 13:34  2:33 11:22 16:34  9:6  22:35
19 Baaner, Paul       1538 181   11:26  9:41  4:4  14:25 13:38 21:23 15:24
20 Sweeney, Matthew   1357 181   23:25 22:47  7:48  8:25  4:9  10:27 11:0 
21 Hamaragoda, Isaru  1750 178    0:30  2:32  5:40  3:14 12:25 19:37 10:0 
22 Morrow, Alan       1400 164    3:26 20:13 23:24  0:45  9:17 13:14 18:25
23 Lazicic, Lazar     1650 159   20:35  1:6  22:36  5:15 15:36 17:31 12:0 

Handicapped Results Round 7
No Name              Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Zlatko Simonovski 1653  5.0:55.0 Marco Quaranta    1393
 2 Peter Kis         1209 20.0:40.0 John Bernardi     1325
 3 John Robeille     1430 25.0:35.0 Sergio Aguilera   1720
 4 Peco Petkovski    1649 37.0:23.0 Mile Romic        1458
 5 Matthew Sweeney   1357  0.0:31.0 Martin Barakat    1862
 6 Isaru Hamaragoda  1750  0.0:45.0 Jeff Suptut       1756
 7 Mike C Gross      1817 32.0:28.0 Barry Gibson      1371
 8 John Mazzieri     1781 31.0:29.0 Len Fairclough    1096
 9 Lazar Lazicic     1650  0.0:45.0 Robert L Mather   1643
10 Paul Baaner       1538 24.0:36.0 George W Meldrum  1791
11 Alan Morrow       1400 25.0:35.0 Edmund Esterbauer 1691
12 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1444 30.0:0.0  BYE                   


Cross Table (No handicap applied)
No Name               Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Aguilera, Sergio   1720 6     22:W  4:D  2:D  8:W  3:W 14:W 15:W
2  Barakat, Martin    1862 6     19:W 13:W  1:D  7:W 18:W  5:D 20:+
3  Quaranta, Marco    1393 5      7:D 12:W 18:W 14:W  1:L 10:D 13:W
4  Gross, Mike C      1817 5     17:W  1:D 13:L 19:W 23:W 16:D 21:W
5  Petkovski, Peco    1649 4.5   14:W  9:D  8:L 12:W  6:D  2:D 17:W
6  Suptut, Jeff       1756 4      0:   0:L  9:W 18:D  5:D 20:W  8:+
7  Esterbauer, Edmund 1691 4      3:D 21:W 10:W  2:L 16:D 17:L 22:W
8  Hamaragoda, Isaru  1750 3.5    0:L 10:W  5:W  1:L  9:D 19:W  6:-
9  Mather, Robert L   1643 3.5   23:W  5:D  6:L 16:D  8:D 15:L 12:+
10 Bernardi, John     1325 3.5    0:L  8:L  7:L 21:W 15:W  3:D 14:W
11 Meldrum, George W  1791 3.5   18:D 16:D 17:W 15:L 12:D  0:L 19:W
12 Lazicic, Lazar     1650 3.5   20:W  3:L 22:W  5:L 11:D 23:W  9:-
13 Simonovski, Zlatko 1653 3     21:W  2:L  4:W 20:W  0:L  0:L  3:L
14 Kis, Peter         1209 3      5:L 23:W 19:W  3:L 20:W  1:L 10:L
15 Robeille, John     1430 3     16:W 18:L 20:L 11:W 10:L  9:W  1:L
16 Mazzieri, John     1781 3     15:L 11:D  0:L  9:D  7:D  4:D 23:W
17 Romic, Mile        1458 3      4:L 19:L 11:L 23:W 22:W  7:W  5:L
18 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444 2     11:D 15:W  3:L  6:D  2:L  0:L  0:L
19 Baaner, Paul       1538 2      2:L 17:W 14:L  4:L 21:W  8:L 11:L
20 Sweeney, Matthew   1357 2     12:L 22:W 15:W 13:L 14:L  6:L  2:-
21 Gibson, Barry      1371 2     13:L  7:L 23:W 10:L 19:L 22:W  4:L
22 Morrow, Alan       1400 0      1:L 20:L 12:L  0:L 17:L 21:L  7:L
23 Fairclough, Len    1096 0      9:L 14:L 21:L 17:L  4:L 12:L 16:L

Results Round 7 (No handicap applied)
No Name              Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Zlatko Simonovski 1653    0:1    Marco Quaranta    1393
 2 Peter Kis         1209    0:1    John Bernardi     1325
 3 John Robeille     1430    0:1    Sergio Aguilera   1720
 4 Peco Petkovski    1649    1:0    Mile Romic        1458
 5 Matthew Sweeney   1357    -:+    Martin Barakat    1862
 6 Isaru Hamaragoda  1750    -:+    Jeff Suptut       1756
 7 Mike C Gross      1817    1:0    Barry Gibson      1371
 8 John Mazzieri     1781    1:0    Len Fairclough    1096
 9 Lazar Lazicic     1650    -:+    Robert L Mather   1643
10 Paul Baaner       1538    0:1    George W Meldrum  1791
11 Alan Morrow       1400    0:1    Edmund Esterbauer 1691
12 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1444    0:0    BYE