2016 Handicap – Winner – JOHN ROBEILLE

2016 Handicap Tournament
16-Feb to 29-Mar DOP: Mick Gross
Time Limit: 90+10spm DGT2000: Setting 23
WINNER – JOHN ROBEILLE

FINAL RESULTS   29-Mar-2016

Cross Table 
No Name                Total 1     2     3     4     5     6     7     

1  Robeille, John      277  3:17 18:57 13:50  5:29  4:53  2:29  7:42
2  Drastik, Penelope   257  9:31 10:37  8:42  4:35  5:44  1:31 12:37
3  Qiang, Vincent      242  1:43  8:28 14:29  6:37 12:24 10:25 16:56
4  Quaranta, Marco     236 16:51 13:40  5:25  2:25  1:7  15:55  6:33
5  Barakat, Martin     234 12:38 17:45  4:35  1:31  2:16  7:31 10:38
6  Suryak, Antoni      224 10:28 12:28 11:44  3:23 14:29 17:45  4:27
7  Allen, Chris        223  0:   14:29  9:29 17:44  8:44  5:29  1:18
8  Meldrum, George W   222 18:40  3:32  2:18  9:49  7:16 14:36 11:31
9  Mazzieri, John      220  2:29 11:31  7:31  8:11 16:38 18:37 17:43
10 Mather, Robert L    216  6:32  2:23 12:15 15:52 13:37  3:35  5:22
11 Bernardi, John      216 14:29  9:29  6:16 13:25 18:59 12:29  8:29
12 Spralja, Ante       214  5:22  6:32 10:45 14:25  3:36 11:31  2:23
13 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  209 15:57  4:20  1:10 11:35 10:23 16:40 18:24
14 Gross, Mike C       193 11:31  7:31  3:31 12:35  6:31  8:24 15:10
15 Brodesser, Wolfgang 160 13:3  16:25 18:39 10:8  17:30  4:5  14:50
16 Baaner, Paul        154  4:9  15:35 17:20 18:44  9:22 13:20  3:4 
17 Aguilera, Sergio    134 19:33  5:15 16:40  7:16 15:30  6:0   9:0 
18 Romic, Mile         120  8:20  1:3  15:21 16:16 11:1   9:23 13:36
19 Sweeney, Matthew    27  17:27  0:    0:    0:    0:    0:    0:    
  
Handicapped Results Round 7
No Name              Loc   Result   Name               Loc 
 1 John Robeille     1257 42.0:18.0 Chris Allen        1179
 2 Ante Spralja      1558 23.0:37.0 Penelope Drastik   1770
 3 Marco Quaranta    1475 33.0:27.0 Antoni Suryak      1110
 4 Robert L Mather   1562 22.0:38.0 Martin Barakat     1745
 5 John Bernardi     1076 29.0:31.0 George W Meldrum   1709
 6 Vincent Qiang     1302 56.0:4.0  Paul Baaner        1627
 7 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1357 24.0:36.0 Mile Romic         1600
 8 Mike C Gross      1846 10.0:50.0 Wolfgang Brodesser 1742
 9 Sergio Aguilera   1750  0.0:43.0 John Mazzieri      1795

Results Round 7 (No handicap applied)
No Name              Loc   Result   Name               Loc 
 1 John Robeille     1257    1:0    Chris Allen        1179
 2 Ante Spralja      1558    0:1    Penelope Drastik   1770
 3 Marco Quaranta    1475    1:0    Antoni Suryak      1110
 4 Robert L Mather   1562    0:1    Martin Barakat     1745
 5 John Bernardi     1076    0:1    George W Meldrum   1709
 6 Vincent Qiang     1302    1:0    Paul Baaner        1627
 7 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1357    0:1    Mile Romic         1600
 8 Mike C Gross      1846    0:1    Wolfgang Brodesser 1742
 9 Sergio Aguilera   1750    -:+    John Mazzieri      1795

Cross Table (No handicap applied)
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Drastik, Penelope   1770 6.5    3:D  7:W  5:W  8:W  2:W  9:W  6:W
2  Barakat, Martin     1745 6      6:W 12:W  8:W  9:W  1:L 16:W  7:W
3  Mazzieri, John      1795 5.5    1:D 17:W 16:W  5:L 15:W 18:W 12:+
4  Gross, Mike C       1846 5.5   17:W 16:W 10:W  6:W 14:W  5:D 11:L
5  Meldrum, George W   1709 5     18:W 10:W  1:L  3:W 16:D  4:D 17:W
6  Spralja, Ante       1558 4      2:L 14:W  7:W  4:L 10:W 17:W  1:L
7  Mather, Robert L    1562 4     14:W  1:L  6:L 11:W 13:+ 10:W  2:L
8  Quaranta, Marco     1475 4     15:W 13:W  2:L  1:L  9:L 11:W 14:W
9  Robeille, John      1257 4     10:L 18:W 13:W  2:L  8:W  1:L 16:W
10 Qiang, Vincent      1302 3      9:W  5:L  4:L 14:W  6:L  7:L 15:W
11 Brodesser, Wolfgang 1742 3     13:L 15:D 18:W  7:L 12:D  8:L  4:W
12 Aguilera, Sergio    1750 2.5   19:W  2:L 15:W 16:- 11:D 14:-  3:-
13 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1357 2.5   11:W  8:L  9:L 17:W  7:- 15:D 18:L
14 Suryak, Antoni      1110 2      7:L  6:L 17:W 10:L  4:L 12:+  8:L
15 Baaner, Paul        1627 2      8:L 11:D 12:L 18:W  3:L 13:D 10:L
16 Allen, Chris        1179 1      0:   4:L  3:L 12:-  5:D  2:L  9:L
17 Bernardi, John      1076 1      4:L  3:L 14:L 13:L 18:W  6:L  5:L
18 Romic, Mile         1600 1      5:L  9:L 11:L 15:L 17:L  3:L 13:W
19 Sweeney, Matthew    1377 0     12:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Advertisements

2016 Handicap Round 7

2016 Handicap Tournament
16-Feb to 29-Mar DOP: Mick Gross
Time Limit: 90+10spm DGT2000: Setting 23
FINAL ROUND

Draw for Round 7 of 7    29-Mar-2016
No Name              Loc   Result   Name               Loc 
 1 John Robeille     1257     :     Chris Allen        1179
 2 Ante Spralja      1558     :     Penelope Drastik   1770
 3 Marco Quaranta    1475     :     Antoni Suryak      1110
 4 Robert L Mather   1562     :     Martin Barakat     1745
 5 John Bernardi     1076     :     George W Meldrum   1709
 6 Vincent Qiang     1302     :     Paul Baaner        1627
 7 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1357     :     Mile Romic         1600
 8 Mike C Gross      1846     :     Wolfgang Brodesser 1742
 9 Sergio Aguilera   1750     :     John Mazzieri      1795

Cross Table 
No Name                Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     
1  Robeille, John      235   11:17 18:57 12:50  6:29  4:53  2:29
2  Drastik, Penelope   220   14:31  7:37  9:42  4:35  6:44  1:31
3  Allen, Chris        205    0:   13:29 14:29 16:44  9:44  6:29
4  Quaranta, Marco     203   15:51 12:40  6:25  2:25  1:7  17:55
5  Suryak, Antoni      197    7:28  8:28 10:44 11:23 13:29 16:45
6  Barakat, Martin     196    8:38 16:45  4:35  1:31  2:16  3:31
7  Mather, Robert L    194    5:32  2:23  8:15 17:52 12:37 11:35
8  Spralja, Ante       191    6:22  5:32  7:45 13:25 11:36 10:31
9  Meldrum, George W   191   18:40 11:32  2:18 14:49  3:16 13:36
10 Bernardi, John      187   13:29 14:29  5:16 12:25 18:59  8:29
11 Qiang, Vincent      186    1:43  9:28 13:29  5:37  8:24  7:25
12 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  185   17:57  4:20  1:10 10:35  7:23 15:40
13 Gross, Mike C       183   10:31  3:31 11:31  8:35  5:31  9:24
14 Mazzieri, John      177    2:29 10:31  3:31  9:11 15:38 18:37
15 Baaner, Paul        150    4:9  17:35 16:20 18:44 14:22 12:20
16 Aguilera, Sergio    134   19:33  6:15 15:40  3:16 17:30  5:0 
17 Brodesser, Wolfgang 110   12:3  15:25 18:39  7:8  16:30  4:5 
18 Romic, Mile         84     9:20  1:3  17:21 15:16 10:1  14:23
19 Sweeney, Matthew    27    16:27  0:    0:    0:    0:    0:    

Handicapped Results Round 6
No Name               Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Penelope Drastik   1770 31.0:29.0 John Robeille     1257
 2 Martin Barakat     1745 31.0:29.0 Chris Allen       1179
 3 Robert L Mather    1562 35.0:25.0 Vincent Qiang     1302
 4 John Bernardi      1076 29.0:31.0 Ante Spralja      1558
 5 George W Meldrum   1709 36.0:24.0 Mike C Gross      1846
 6 Antoni Suryak      1110 45.0:0.0  Sergio Aguilera   1750
 7 Wolfgang Brodesser 1742  5.0:55.0 Marco Quaranta    1475
 8 Paul Baaner        1627 20.0:40.0 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1357
 9 John Mazzieri      1795 37.0:23.0 Mile Romic        1600


Results Round 6 (No handicap applied)
No Name               Loc   Result   Name              Loc 
 1 Penelope Drastik   1770    1:0    John Robeille     1257
 2 Martin Barakat     1745    1:0    Chris Allen       1179
 3 Robert L Mather    1562    1:0    Vincent Qiang     1302
 4 John Bernardi      1076    0:1    Ante Spralja      1558
 5 George W Meldrum   1709   .5:.5   Mike C Gross      1846
 6 Antoni Suryak      1110    +:-    Sergio Aguilera   1750
 7 Wolfgang Brodesser 1742    0:1    Marco Quaranta    1475
 8 Paul Baaner        1627   .5:.5   Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1357
 9 John Mazzieri      1795    1:0    Mile Romic        1600

Cross Table (No handicap applied)
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  Drastik, Penelope   1770 5.5    4:D  7:W  5:W  8:W  3:W  9:W
2  Gross, Mike C       1846 5.5   17:W 16:W 12:W  6:W 13:W  5:D
3  Barakat, Martin     1745 5      6:W 11:W  8:W  9:W  1:L 16:W
4  Mazzieri, John      1795 4.5    1:D 17:W 16:W  5:L 14:W 18:W
5  Meldrum, George W   1709 4     18:W 12:W  1:L  4:W 16:D  2:D
6  Spralja, Ante       1558 4      3:L 13:W  7:W  2:L 12:W 17:W
7  Mather, Robert L    1562 4     13:W  1:L  6:L 15:W 10:+ 12:W
8  Quaranta, Marco     1475 3     14:W 10:W  3:L  1:L  9:L 15:W
9  Robeille, John      1257 3     12:L 18:W 10:W  3:L  8:W  1:L
10 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1357 2.5   15:W  8:L  9:L 17:W  7:- 14:D
11 Aguilera, Sergio    1750 2.5   19:W  3:L 14:W 16:- 15:D 13:-
12 Qiang, Vincent      1302 2      9:W  5:L  2:L 13:W  6:L  7:L
13 Suryak, Antoni      1110 2      7:L  6:L 17:W 12:L  2:L 11:+
14 Baaner, Paul        1627 2      8:L 15:D 11:L 18:W  4:L 10:D
15 Brodesser, Wolfgang 1742 2     10:L 14:D 18:W  7:L 11:D  8:L
16 Allen, Chris        1179 1      0:   2:L  4:L 11:-  5:D  3:L
17 Bernardi, John      1076 1      2:L  4:L 13:L 10:L 18:W  6:L
18 Romic, Mile         1600 0      5:L  9:L 15:L 14:L 17:L  4:L
19 Sweeney, Matthew    1377 0     11:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

2016 Handicap Round 6

2016 Handicap Tournament
16-Feb to 29-Mar DOP: Mick Gross
Time Limit: 90+10spm DGT2000: Setting 23

Draw for Round 6 of 7    22-Mar-2016
No Name               Loc   Result   Name              Loc 
 1 Penelope Drastik   1770     :     John Robeille     1257
 2 Martin Barakat     1745     :     Chris Allen       1179
 3 Robert L Mather    1562     :     Vincent Qiang     1302
 4 John Bernardi      1076     :     Ante Spralja      1558
 5 George W Meldrum   1709     :     Mike C Gross      1846
 6 Antoni Suryak      1110     :     Sergio Aguilera   1750
 7 Wolfgang Brodesser 1742     :     Marco Quaranta    1475
 8 Paul Baaner        1627     :     Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1357
 9 John Mazzieri      1795     :     Mile Romic        1600

Cross Table 
No Name               Total  1     2     3     4     5     
1  Robeille, John      206  5:17 18:57 13:50  4:29 12:53
2  Drastik, Penelope   189 14:31  8:37 10:42 12:35  4:44
3  Allen, Chris        176  0:    7:29 14:29 15:44 10:44
4  Barakat, Martin     165  6:38 15:45 12:35  1:31  2:16
5  Qiang, Vincent      161  1:43 10:28  7:29 11:37  6:24
6  Spralja, Ante       160  4:22 11:32  8:45  7:25  5:36
7  Gross, Mike C       159  9:31  3:31  5:31  6:35 11:31
8  Mather, Robert L    159 11:32  2:23  6:15 17:52 13:37
9  Bernardi, John      158  7:29 14:29 11:16 13:25 18:59
10 Meldrum, George W   155 18:40  5:32  2:18 14:49  3:16
11 Suryak, Antoni      152  8:28  6:28  9:44  5:23  7:29
12 Quaranta, Marco     148 16:51 13:40  4:25  2:25  1:7 
13 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  145 17:57 12:20  1:10  9:35  8:23
14 Mazzieri, John      140  2:29  9:31  3:31 10:11 16:38
15 Aguilera, Sergio    134 19:33  4:15 16:40  3:16 17:30
16 Baaner, Paul        130 12:9  17:35 15:20 18:44 14:22
17 Brodesser, Wolfgang 105 13:3  16:25 18:39  8:8  15:30
18 Romic, Mile         61  10:20  1:3  17:21 16:16  9:1 
19 Sweeney, Matthew    27  15:27  0:    0:    0:    0:    

Handicapped Results Round 5
No Name              Loc   Result   Name               Loc 
 1 Marco Quaranta    1475  7.0:53.0 John Robeille      1257
 2 Martin Barakat    1745 16.0:44.0 Penelope Drastik   1770
 3 Chris Allen       1179 44.0:16.0 George W Meldrum   1709
 4 Ante Spralja      1558 36.0:24.0 Vincent Qiang      1302
 5 Mike C Gross      1846 31.0:29.0 Antoni Suryak      1110
 6 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1357 23.0:37.0 Robert L Mather    1562
 7 Paul Baaner       1627 22.0:38.0 John Mazzieri      1795
 8 Sergio Aguilera   1750 30.0:30.0 Wolfgang Brodesser 1742
 9 Mile Romic        1600  1.0:59.0 John Bernardi      1076

Results Round 5 (No handicap applied)
No Name              Loc   Result   Name               Loc 
 1 Marco Quaranta    1475    0:1    John Robeille      1257
 2 Martin Barakat    1745    0:1    Penelope Drastik   1770
 3 Chris Allen       1179   .5:.5   George W Meldrum   1709
 4 Ante Spralja      1558    1:0    Vincent Qiang      1302
 5 Mike C Gross      1846    1:0    Antoni Suryak      1110
 6 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1357    -:+    Robert L Mather    1562
 7 Paul Baaner       1627    0:1    John Mazzieri      1795
 8 Sergio Aguilera   1750   .5:.5   Wolfgang Brodesser 1742
 9 Mile Romic        1600    0:1    John Bernardi      1076

Cross Table (No handicap applied)
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  Gross, Mike C       1846 5     17:W 15:W 11:W  6:W 16:W
2  Drastik, Penelope   1770 4.5    5:D  7:W  4:W 10:W  3:W
3  Barakat, Martin     1745 4      6:W  9:W 10:W  8:W  2:L
4  Meldrum, George W   1709 3.5   18:W 11:W  2:L  5:W 15:D
5  Mazzieri, John      1795 3.5    2:D 17:W 15:W  4:L 14:W
6  Spralja, Ante       1558 3      3:L 16:W  7:W  1:L 11:W
7  Mather, Robert L    1562 3     16:W  2:L  6:L 13:W 12:+
8  Robeille, John      1257 3     11:L 18:W 12:W  3:L 10:W
9  Aguilera, Sergio    1750 2.5   19:W  3:L 14:W 15:- 13:D
10 Quaranta, Marco     1475 2     14:W 12:W  3:L  2:L  8:L
11 Qiang, Vincent      1302 2      8:W  4:L  1:L 16:W  6:L
12 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1357 2     13:W 10:L  8:L 17:W  7:-
13 Brodesser, Wolfgang 1742 2     12:L 14:D 18:W  7:L  9:D
14 Baaner, Paul        1627 1.5   10:L 13:D  9:L 18:W  5:L
15 Allen, Chris        1179 1      0:   1:L  5:L  9:-  4:D
16 Suryak, Antoni      1110 1      7:L  6:L 17:W 11:L  1:L
17 Bernardi, John      1076 1      1:L  5:L 16:L 12:L 18:W
18 Romic, Mile         1600 0      4:L  8:L 13:L 14:L 17:L
19 Sweeney, Matthew    1377 0      9:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 

2016 Handicap Round 5

2016 Handicap Tournament
16-Feb to 29-Mar DOP: Mick Gross
Time Limit: 90+10spm DGT2000: Setting 23

Draw for Round 5 of 7    15-Mar-2016
No Name              Loc   Result   Name               Loc 
 1 Marco Quaranta    1475     :     John Robeille      1257
 2 Martin Barakat    1745     :     Penelope Drastik   1770
 3 Chris Allen       1179     :     George W Meldrum   1709
 4 Ante Spralja      1558     :     Vincent Qiang      1302
 5 Mike C Gross      1846     :     Antoni Suryak      1110
 6 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1357     :     Robert L Mather    1562
 7 Paul Baaner       1627     :     John Mazzieri      1795
 8 Sergio Aguilera   1750     :     Wolfgang Brodesser 1742
 9 Mile Romic        1600     :     John Bernardi      1076

Cross Table 
No Name                Total   1     2     3     4     
1  Robeille, John      153    6:17 18:57 12:50  2:29
2  Barakat, Martin     149    9:38 14:45  4:35  1:31
3  Drastik, Penelope   145   15:31 11:37  5:42  4:35
4  Quaranta, Marco     141   13:51 12:40  2:25  3:25
5  Meldrum, George W   139   18:40  6:32  3:18 15:49
6  Qiang, Vincent      137    1:43  5:28  8:29 10:37
7  Allen, Chris        132    0:    8:29 15:29 14:44
8  Gross, Mike C       128   16:31  7:31  6:31  9:35
9  Spralja, Ante       124    2:22 10:32 11:45  8:25
10 Suryak, Antoni      123   11:28  9:28 16:44  6:23
11 Mather, Robert L    122   10:32  3:23  9:15 17:52
12 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  122   17:57  4:20  1:10 16:35
13 Baaner, Paul        108    4:9  17:35 14:20 18:44
14 Aguilera, Sergio    104   19:33  2:15 13:40  7:16
15 Mazzieri, John      102    3:29 16:31  7:31  5:11
16 Bernardi, John      99     8:29 15:29 10:16 12:25
17 Brodesser, Wolfgang 75    12:3  13:25 18:39 11:8 
18 Romic, Mile         60     5:20  1:3  17:21 13:16
19 Sweeney, Matthew    27    14:27  0:    0:    0:    

 
Handicapped Results Round 4
No Name               Loc   Result   Name              Loc 
 1 John Robeille      1257 29.0:31.0 Martin Barakat    1745
 2 Penelope Drastik   1770 35.0:25.0 Marco Quaranta    1475
 3 Vincent Qiang      1302 37.0:23.0 Antoni Suryak     1110
 4 Ante Spralja       1558 25.0:35.0 Mike C Gross      1846
 5 George W Meldrum   1709 49.0:11.0 John Mazzieri     1795
 6 Chris Allen        1179 44.0:16.0 Sergio Aguilera   1750
 7 John Bernardi      1076 25.0:35.0 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1357
 8 Wolfgang Brodesser 1742  8.0:52.0 Robert L Mather   1562
 9 Mile Romic         1600 16.0:44.0 Paul Baaner       1627


Results Round 4 (No handicap applied)
No Name               Loc   Result   Name              Loc 
 1 John Robeille      1257    0:1    Martin Barakat    1745
 2 Penelope Drastik   1770    1:0    Marco Quaranta    1475
 3 Vincent Qiang      1302    1:0    Antoni Suryak     1110
 4 Ante Spralja       1558    0:1    Mike C Gross      1846
 5 George W Meldrum   1709    1:0    John Mazzieri     1795
 6 Chris Allen        1179    -:-    Sergio Aguilera   1750
 7 John Bernardi      1076    0:1    Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1357
 8 Wolfgang Brodesser 1742    0:1    Robert L Mather   1562
 9 Mile Romic         1600    0:1    Paul Baaner       1627


Cross Table (No handicap applied)
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4  
1  Barakat, Martin     1745 4      6:W 12:W  7:W  9:W
2  Gross, Mike C       1846 4     17:W 16:W  8:W  6:W
3  Drastik, Penelope   1770 3.5    5:D 10:W  4:W  7:W
4  Meldrum, George W   1709 3     18:W  8:W  3:L  5:W
5  Mazzieri, John      1795 2.5    3:D 17:W 16:W  4:L
6  Spralja, Ante       1558 2      1:L 15:W 10:W  2:L
7  Quaranta, Marco     1475 2     13:W 11:W  1:L  3:L
8  Qiang, Vincent      1302 2      9:W  4:L  2:L 15:W
9  Robeille, John      1257 2      8:L 18:W 11:W  1:L
10 Mather, Robert L    1562 2     15:W  3:L  6:L 14:W
11 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1357 2     14:W  7:L  9:L 17:W
12 Aguilera, Sergio    1750 2     19:W  1:L 13:W 16:-
13 Baaner, Paul        1627 1.5    7:L 14:D 12:L 18:W
14 Brodesser, Wolfgang 1742 1.5   11:L 13:D 18:W 10:L
15 Suryak, Antoni      1110 1     10:L  6:L 17:W  8:L
16 Allen, Chris        1179 .5     0:   2:L  5:L 12:-
17 Bernardi, John      1076 0      2:L  5:L 15:L 11:L
18 Romic, Mile         1600 0      4:L  9:L 14:L 13:L
19 Sweeney, Matthew    1377 0     12:L  0:   0:   0: 

2016 Handicap Round 4

2016 Handicap Tournament
16-Feb to 29-Mar DOP: Mick Gross
Time Limit: 90+10spm DGT2000: Setting 23

Draw for Round 4 of 7    08-Mar-2016
No Name               Loc   Result   Name              Loc 
 1 John Robeille      1257     :     Martin Barakat    1745
 2 Penelope Drastik   1770     :     Marco Quaranta    1475
 3 Vincent Qiang      1302     :     Antoni Suryak     1110
 4 Ante Spralja       1558     :     Mike C Gross      1846
 5 George W Meldrum   1709     :     John Mazzieri     1795
 6 Chris Allen        1179     :     Sergio Aguilera   1750
 7 John Bernardi      1076     :     Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1357
 8 Wolfgang Brodesser 1742     :     Robert L Mather   1562
 9 Mile Romic         1600     :     Paul Baaner       1627

Cross Table 
No Name                Total  1     2     3     
1  Robeille, John      124.0  5:17 18:57 13:50
2  Barakat, Martin     118.0  7:38 12:45  3:35
3  Quaranta, Marco     116.0 17:51 13:40  2:25
4  Drastik, Penelope   110.0  9:31 15:37 10:42
5  Qiang, Vincent      100.0  1:43 10:28  8:29
6  Suryak, Antoni      100.0 15:28  7:28 14:44
7  Spralja, Ante       99.0   2:22  6:32 15:45
8  Gross, Mike C       93.0  14:31 11:31  5:31
9  Mazzieri, John      91.0   4:29 14:31 11:31
10 Meldrum, George W   90.0  18:40  5:32  4:18
11 Allen, Chris        88.0   0:    8:29  9:29
12 Aguilera, Sergio    88.0  19:33  2:15 17:40
13 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  87.0  16:57  3:20  1:10
14 Bernardi, John      74.0   8:29  9:29  6:16
15 Mather, Robert L    70.0   6:32  4:23  7:15
16 Brodesser, Wolfgang 67.0  13:3  17:25 18:39
17 Baaner, Paul        64.0   3:9  16:35 12:20
18 Romic, Mile         44.0  10:20  1:3  16:21
19 Sweeney, Matthew    27.0  12:27  0:    0:    
 
Handicapped Results Round 3
No Name               Loc   Result   Name             Loc 
 1 Martin Barakat     1745 35.0:25.0 Marco Quaranta   1475
 2 Arin Tornyi-Aydin  1357 10.0:50.0 John Robeille    1257
 3 George W Meldrum   1709 18.0:42.0 Penelope Drastik 1770
 4 Mike C Gross       1846 31.0:29.0 Vincent Qiang    1302
 5 John Mazzieri      1795 31.0:29.0 Chris Allen      1179
 6 Antoni Suryak      1110 44.0:16.0 John Bernardi    1076
 7 Robert L Mather    1562 15.0:45.0 Ante Spralja     1558
 8 Sergio Aguilera    1750 40.0:20.0 Paul Baaner      1627
 9 Wolfgang Brodesser 1742 39.0:21.0 Mile Romic       1600

Results Round 3 (No handicap applied)
No Name               Loc   Result   Name             Loc 
 1 Martin Barakat     1745    1:0    Marco Quaranta   1475
 2 Arin Tornyi-Aydin  1357    0:1    John Robeille    1257
 3 George W Meldrum   1709    0:1    Penelope Drastik 1770
 4 Mike C Gross       1846    1:0    Vincent Qiang    1302
 5 John Mazzieri      1795    1:0    Chris Allen      1179
 6 Antoni Suryak      1110    1:0    John Bernardi    1076
 7 Robert L Mather    1562    0:1    Ante Spralja     1558
 8 Sergio Aguilera    1750    1:0    Paul Baaner      1627
 9 Wolfgang Brodesser 1742    1:0    Mile Romic       1600

Cross Table (No handicap applied)
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3  
1  Barakat, Martin     1745 3      5:W  7:W  6:W
2  Gross, Mike C       1846 3     17:W 15:W 11:W
3  Drastik, Penelope   1770 2.5    4:D 13:W  8:W
4  Mazzieri, John      1795 2.5    3:D 17:W 15:W
5  Spralja, Ante       1558 2      1:L 14:W 13:W
6  Quaranta, Marco     1475 2     16:W 12:W  1:L
7  Aguilera, Sergio    1750 2     19:W  1:L 16:W
8  Meldrum, George W   1709 2     18:W 11:W  3:L
9  Robeille, John      1257 2     11:L 18:W 12:W
10 Brodesser, Wolfgang 1742 1.5   12:L 16:D 18:W
11 Qiang, Vincent      1302 1      9:W  8:L  2:L
12 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1357 1     10:W  6:L  9:L
13 Mather, Robert L    1562 1     14:W  3:L  5:L
14 Suryak, Antoni      1110 1     13:L  5:L 17:W
15 Allen, Chris        1179 .5     0:   2:L  4:L
16 Baaner, Paul        1627 .5     6:L 10:D  7:L
17 Bernardi, John      1076 0      2:L  4:L 14:L
18 Romic, Mile         1600 0      8:L  9:L 10:L
19 Sweeney, Matthew    1377 0      7:L  0:   0: