2018 WGong Championship Rnd 3


2018 WGong Championship
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 12-Jun to 24-Jul

DRAW FOR ROUND 3 of 7  -   25-Jun-2018

No Name                 Loc   Result   Name                  Loc 

 1 Jeff Suptut          1781     :     Vincent Qiang         1719
 2 George W Meldrum     1775     :     Mile Romic            1481
 3 Martin Barakat       1865     :     Sergio Aguilera       1811
 4 Zlatko Simonovski    1670     :     Mike C Gross          1799
 5 Paul Baaner          1552     :     Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781
 6 Marco Quaranta       1542     :     John Mazzieri         1771
 7 Michael Colin Howard 1178     :     William Gilbert-Rolfe     
 8 Peco Petkovski       1655     :     Barry Gibson          1346
 9 Peter Kis            1382     :     John Robeille         1492
10 Allan Watkinson               :     Aditya Kumaresan      1450
11 John Bernardi        1438     :     Len Fairclough        1062
12 Alan Morrow          1299    1:0    BYE                       


CROSS TABLE 
No Name                   Loc  Total  1    2  

1  Romic, Mile            1481 2     11:W  9:W
2  Suptut, Jeff           1781 2     18:W 10:W
3  Meldrum, George W      1775 2     17:W  7:W
4  Qiang, Vincent         1719 2     19:W  8:W
5  Aguilera, Sergio       1811 1.5   13:W  6:D
6  Simonovski, Zlatko     1670 1.5   20:W  5:D
7  Baaner, Paul           1552 1     14:W  3:L
8  Gibson, Barry          1346 1     16:W  4:L
9  Mazzieri, John         1771 1     22:W  1:L
10 Petkovski, Peco        1655 1     23:W  2:L
11 Kanostrevac, Zeljko    1781 1      1:L 22:W
12 Howard, Michael Colin  1178 1      0:   0:W
13 Quaranta, Marco        1542 1      5:L 20:W
14 Barakat, Martin        1865 1      7:L 18:W
15 Gross, Mike C          1799 1      0:L 21:W
16 Gilbert-Rolfe, William      1      8:L 19:W
17 Kumaresan, Aditya      1450 0      3:L 15:L
18 Robeille, John         1492 0      2:L 14:L
19 Kis, Peter             1382 0      4:L 16:L
20 Morrow, Alan           1299 0      6:L 13:L
21 Watkinson, Allan            0      0:  15:L
22 Bernardi, John         1438 0      9:L 11:L
23 Fairclough, Len        1062 0     10:L  0: 

RESULTS FOR ROUND 2 of 7  -   19-Jun-2018 
No Name                  Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Sergio Aguilera       1811   .5:.5   Zlatko Simonovski 1670
 2 Peco Petkovski        1655    0:1    Jeff Suptut       1781
 3 Paul Baaner           1552    0:1    George W Meldrum  1775
 4 John Mazzieri         1771    0:1    Mile Romic        1481
 5 Barry Gibson          1346    0:1    Vincent Qiang     1719
 6 John Robeille         1492    0:1    Martin Barakat    1865
 7 Aditya Kumaresan      1450    0:1    Mike C Gross      1799
 8 Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781    1:0    John Bernardi     1438
 9 William Gilbert-Rolfe         1:0    Peter Kis         1382
10 Alan Morrow           1299    0:1    Marco Quaranta    1542
11 Mike C Gross          1799    1:0    Allan Watkinson       
12 Michael Colin Howard  1178    1:0    BYE                   

Advertisements

2018 WGong Championship Rnd 2


2018 WGong Championship
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 12-Jun to 24-Jul

DRAW FOR ROUND 2 of 7  -   19-Jun-2018

No Name                  Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Sergio Aguilera       1811     :     Zlatko Simonovski 1670
 2 Peco Petkovski        1655     :     Jeff Suptut       1781
 3 Paul Baaner           1552     :     George W Meldrum  1775
 4 John Mazzieri         1771     :     Mile Romic        1481
 5 Barry Gibson          1346     :     Vincent Qiang     1719
 6 John Robeille         1492     :     Martin Barakat    1865
 7 Aditya Kumaresan      1450     :     Mike C Gross      1799
 8 Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781     :     John Bernardi     1438
 9 William Gilbert-Rolfe          :     Peter Kis         1382
10 Alan Morrow           1299     :     Marco Quaranta    1542
11 Len Fairclough        1062    1:0    BYE                   

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                   Loc  Total  1  

1  Aguilera, Sergio       1811 1     14:W
2  Suptut, Jeff           1781 1     15:W
3  Meldrum, George W      1775 1     16:W
4  Mazzieri, John         1771 1     17:W
5  Qiang, Vincent         1719 1     18:W
6  Simonovski, Zlatko     1670 1     19:W
7  Petkovski, Peco        1655 1     20:W
8  Baaner, Paul           1552 1     11:W
9  Romic, Mile            1481 1     12:W
10 Gibson, Barry          1346 1     13:W
11 Barakat, Martin        1865 0      8:L
12 Kanostrevac, Zeljko    1781 0      9:L
13 Gilbert-Rolfe, William      0     10:L
14 Quaranta, Marco        1542 0      1:L
15 Robeille, John         1492 0      2:L
16 Kumaresan, Aditya      1450 0      3:L
17 Bernardi, John         1438 0      4:L
18 Kis, Peter             1382 0      5:L
19 Morrow, Alan           1299 0      6:L
20 Fairclough, Len        1062 0      7:L
21 Gross, Mike C          1799 0      0:L

RESULTS FOR ROUND 1 of 5  -   12-Jun-2018 
No Name              Loc   Result   Name                  Loc 

 1 Martin Barakat    1865    0:1    Paul Baaner           1552
 2 Marco Quaranta    1542    0:1    Sergio Aguilera       1811
 3 Jeff Suptut       1781    1:0    John Robeille         1492
 4 Mile Romic        1481    1:0    Zeljko Kanostrevac    1781
 5 George W Meldrum  1775    1:0    Aditya Kumaresan      1450
 6 John Bernardi     1438    0:1    John Mazzieri         1771
 7 Vincent Qiang     1719    1:0    Peter Kis             1382
 8 Barry Gibson      1346    1:0    William Gilbert-Rolfe     
 9 Zlatko Simonovski 1670    1:0    Alan Morrow           1299
10 Len Fairclough    1062    0:1    Peco Petkovski        1655
11 Mike C Gross      1799    0:0    BYE                       

2018 May Swiss – Equal 1st: SERGIO AGUILERA, JEFF SUPTUT, VINCENT QIANG & ZELJKO KANOSTREVAC


2018 MAY SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 16-Jan to 13-Feb
RESULT:  =1st SERGIO AGUILERA, JEFF SUPTUT, VINCENT QIANG & ZELJKO KANOSTREVAC

----------------------------------------
NEXT EVENT:  05-Jun  BLITZ (5min) $10/$5
----------------------------------------

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1  Aguilera, Sergio    1751 4     20:W  7:W  4:D  9:W  2:D
2  Suptut, Jeff        1756 4     17:W 12:W  6:W  3:D  1:D
3  Qiang, Vincent      1693 4     18:W  9:W 14:W  2:D  4:D
4  Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764 4     23:W 15:W  1:D 10:+  3:D
5  Ascic, Steve        1769 3.5   24:W  6:L 17:W  7:D 14:+
6  Mather, Robert L    1656 3.5   16:W  5:W  2:L 15:W 11:D
7  Barakat, Martin     1840 3.5    8:W  1:L 21:W  5:D 15:W
8  Petkovski, Peco     1547 3      7:L 20:W 10:L 12:W 22:W
9  Meldrum, George W   1781 3     19:W  3:L 23:W  1:L 16:W
10 Mazzieri, John      1795 3     21:D 11:D  8:W  4:- 19:W
11 Gross, Mike C       1786 3     22:D 10:D 12:D 13:W  6:D
12 Baaner, Paul        1560 2.5   25:W  2:L 11:D  8:L 21:W
13 Esterbauer, Edmund  1529 2.5   14:D 21:L 16:W 11:L 23:+
14 Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824 2.5   13:D 22:W  3:L 21:W  5:-
15 Simonovski, Zlatko  1650 2     26:W  4:L 18:W  6:L  7:L
16 Kis, Peter          1334 2      6:L 24:W 13:L 17:W  9:L
17 Gibson, Barry       1357 2      2:L 25:W  5:L 16:L 24:W
18 Sweeney, Matthew    1337 2      3:L 19:W 15:L 20:L 25:W
19 Quaranta, Marco     1447 2      9:L 18:L 22:W 25:W 10:L
20 Kumaresan, Aditya        2      1:L  8:L 25:- 18:W 26:W
21 Romic, Mile         1459 1.5   10:D 13:W  7:L 14:L 12:L
22 Robeille, John      1447 1.5   11:D 14:L 19:L 26:W  8:L
23 Arutyunyan, Ervant       1.5    4:L 26:W  9:L 24:D 13:-
24 Morrow, Alan        1441 1.5    5:L 16:L 26:W 23:D 17:L
25 Fairclough, Len     1098 1     12:L 17:L 20:+ 19:L 18:L
26 Bernardi, John      1325 0     15:L 23:L 24:L 22:L 20:L


RESULTS FOR ROUND 5 of 5  -   29-May-2018 
No Name               Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Qiang, Vincent     1693   .5:.5   Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764
 2 Suptut, Jeff       1756   .5:.5   Aguilera, Sergio    1751
 3 Mather, Robert L   1656   .5:.5   Gross, Mike C       1786
 4 Hamaragoda, Isuru  1824    -:+    Ascic, Steve        1769
 5 Barakat, Martin    1840    1:0    Simonovski, Zlatko  1650
 6 Quaranta, Marco    1447    0:1    Mazzieri, John      1795
 7 Meldrum, George W  1781    1:0    Kis, Peter          1334
 8 Robeille, John     1447    0:1    Petkovski, Peco     1547
 9 Baaner, Paul       1560    1:0    Romic, Mile         1459
10 Esterbauer, Edmund 1529    +:-    Arutyunyan, Ervant      
11 Morrow, Alan       1441    0:1    Gibson, Barry       1357
12 Fairclough, Len    1098    0:1    Sweeney, Matthew    1337
13 Kumaresan, Aditya          1:0    Bernardi, John      1325


2018 MAY SWISS – Rnd 5


2018 MAY SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 01-May to 29-May
***  FINAL ROUND
***  Next Event = 5-Jun-18   BLITZ Rnd 3 (5min)  $10/$5
DRAW FOR ROUND 5 of 5  -   29-May-2018 
No Name               Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Qiang, Vincent     1693     :     Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764
 2 Suptut, Jeff       1756     :     Aguilera, Sergio    1751
 3 Mather, Robert L   1656     :     Gross, Mike C       1786
 4 Hamaragoda, Isuru  1824     :     Ascic, Steve        1769
 5 Barakat, Martin    1840     :     Simonovski, Zlatko  1650
 6 Quaranta, Marco    1447     :     Mazzieri, John      1795
 7 Meldrum, George W  1781     :     Kis, Peter          1334
 8 Robeille, John     1447     :     Petkovski, Peco     1547
 9 Baaner, Paul       1560     :     Romic, Mile         1459
10 Esterbauer, Edmund 1529     :     Arutyunyan, Ervant      
11 Morrow, Alan       1441     :     Gibson, Barry       1357
12 Fairclough, Len    1098     :     Sweeney, Matthew    1337
13 Kumaresan, Aditya           :     Bernardi, John      1325


CROSS TABLE 
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4  

1  Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764 3.5   20:W 13:W  4:D 11:+
2  Suptut, Jeff        1756 3.5   22:W 17:W  5:W  3:D
3  Qiang, Vincent      1693 3.5   23:W 10:W  8:W  2:D
4  Aguilera, Sergio    1751 3.5   24:W  6:W  1:D 10:W
5  Mather, Robert L    1656 3     14:W  7:W  2:L 13:W
6  Barakat, Martin     1840 2.5   12:W  4:L 16:W  7:D
7  Ascic, Steve        1769 2.5   21:W  5:L 22:W  6:D
8  Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824 2.5   18:D 19:W  3:L 16:W
9  Gross, Mike C       1786 2.5   19:D 11:D 17:D 18:W
10 Meldrum, George W   1781 2     15:W  3:L 20:W  4:L
11 Mazzieri, John      1795 2     16:D  9:D 12:W  1:-
12 Petkovski, Peco     1547 2      6:L 24:W 11:L 17:W
13 Simonovski, Zlatko  1650 2     26:W  1:L 23:W  5:L
14 Kis, Peter          1334 2      5:L 21:W 18:L 22:W
15 Quaranta, Marco     1447 2     10:L 23:L 19:W 25:W
16 Romic, Mile         1459 1.5   11:D 18:W  6:L  8:L
17 Baaner, Paul        1560 1.5   25:W  2:L  9:D 12:L
18 Esterbauer, Edmund  1529 1.5    8:D 16:L 14:W  9:L
19 Robeille, John      1447 1.5    9:D  8:L 15:L 26:W
20 Arutyunyan, Ervant       1.5    1:L 26:W 10:L 21:D
21 Morrow, Alan        1441 1.5    7:L 14:L 26:W 20:D
22 Gibson, Barry       1357 1      2:L 25:W  7:L 14:L
23 Sweeney, Matthew    1337 1      3:L 15:W 13:L 24:L
24 Kumaresan, Aditya        1      4:L 12:L 25:- 23:W
25 Fairclough, Len     1098 1     17:L 22:L 24:+ 15:L
26 Bernardi, John      1325 0     13:L 20:L 21:L 19:L

RESULTS FOR ROUND 4 of 5  -   22-May-2018 
No Name               Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Suptut, Jeff       1756   .5:.5   Qiang, Vincent      1693
 2 Mazzieri, John     1795    -:+    Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764
 3 Aguilera, Sergio   1751    1:0    Meldrum, George W   1781
 4 Ascic, Steve       1769   .5:.5   Barakat, Martin     1840
 5 Simonovski, Zlatko 1650    0:1    Mather, Robert L    1656
 6 Romic, Mile        1459    0:1    Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824
 7 Gross, Mike C      1786    1:0    Esterbauer, Edmund  1529
 8 Petkovski, Peco    1547    1:0    Baaner, Paul        1560
 9 Quaranta, Marco    1447    1:0    Fairclough, Len     1098
10 Arutyunyan, Ervant        .5:.5   Morrow, Alan        1441
11 Kis, Peter         1334    1:0    Gibson, Barry       1357
12 Kumaresan, Aditya          1:0    Sweeney, Matthew    1337
13 Bernardi, John     1325    0:1    Robeille, John      1447

2018 MAY SWISS – Rnd 3


2018 MAY SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 01-May to 29-May

DRAW FOR ROUND 3 of 5  -   15-May-2018

No Name                Loc   Result   Name               Loc 

 1 Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764     :     Aguilera, Sergio   1751
 2 Mather, Robert L    1656     :     Suptut, Jeff       1756
 3 Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824     :     Qiang, Vincent     1693
 4 Barakat, Martin     1840     :     Romic, Mile        1459
 5 Mazzieri, John      1795     :     Petkovski, Peco    1547
 6 Baaner, Paul        1560     :     Gross, Mike C      1786
 7 Meldrum, George W   1781     :     Arutyunyan, Ervant     
 8 Gibson, Barry       1357     :     Ascic, Steve       1769
 9 Sweeney, Matthew    1337     :     Simonovski, Zlatko 1650
10 Esterbauer, Edmund  1529     :     Kis, Peter         1334
11 Robeille, John      1447     :     Quaranta, Marco    1447
12 Morrow, Alan        1441     :     Bernardi, John     1325
13 Kumaresan, Aditya            :     Fairclough, Len    1098

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2  

1  Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764 2     14:W 12:W
2  Suptut, Jeff        1756 2     15:W 13:W
3  Qiang, Vincent      1693 2     16:W 10:W
4  Mather, Robert L    1656 2     17:W 11:W
5  Aguilera, Sergio    1751 2     22:W  8:W
6  Romic, Mile         1459 1.5    9:D 20:W
7  Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824 1.5   20:D 21:W
8  Barakat, Martin     1840 1     19:W  5:L
9  Mazzieri, John      1795 1      6:D 18:D
10 Meldrum, George W   1781 1     23:W  3:L
11 Ascic, Steve        1769 1     24:W  4:L
12 Simonovski, Zlatko  1650 1     25:W  1:L
13 Baaner, Paul        1560 1     26:W  2:L
14 Arutyunyan, Ervant       1      1:L 25:W
15 Gibson, Barry       1357 1      2:L 26:W
16 Sweeney, Matthew    1337 1      3:L 23:W
17 Kis, Peter          1334 1      4:L 24:W
18 Gross, Mike C       1786 1     21:D  9:D
19 Petkovski, Peco     1547 1      8:L 22:W
20 Esterbauer, Edmund  1529 .5     7:D  6:L
21 Robeille, John      1447 .5    18:D  7:L
22 Kumaresan, Aditya        0      5:L 19:L
23 Quaranta, Marco     1447 0     10:L 16:L
24 Morrow, Alan        1441 0     11:L 17:L
25 Bernardi, John      1325 0     12:L 14:L
26 Fairclough, Len     1098 0     13:L 15:L


RESULTS FOR ROUND 2 of 5  -   08-May-2018 
No Name               Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Aguilera, Sergio   1751    1:0    Barakat, Martin     1840
 2 Qiang, Vincent     1693    1:0    Meldrum, George W   1781
 3 Ascic, Steve       1769    0:1    Mather, Robert L    1656
 4 Simonovski, Zlatko 1650    0:1    Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764
 5 Suptut, Jeff       1756    1:0    Baaner, Paul        1560
 6 Hamaragoda, Isuru  1824    1:0    Robeille, John      1447
 7 Gross, Mike C      1786   .5:.5   Mazzieri, John      1795
 8 Romic, Mile        1459    1:0    Esterbauer, Edmund  1529
 9 Petkovski, Peco    1547    1:0    Kumaresan, Aditya       
10 Quaranta, Marco    1447    0:1    Sweeney, Matthew    1337
11 Kis, Peter         1334    1:0    Morrow, Alan        1441
12 Arutyunyan, Ervant         1:0    Bernardi, John      1325
13 Fairclough, Len    1098    0:1    Gibson, Barry       1357

2018 JANUARY SWISS: =1st MARTIN BARAKAT, MICK GROSS and SERGIO AGUILERA


2018 JANUARY SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 16-Jan to 13-Feb

RESULT:  =1st MARTIN BARAKAT, MICK GROSS and SERGIO AGUILERA

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1  Barakat, Martin       1862 4     10:D  5:W 11:W  9:W  4:D
2  Gross, Mike C         1817 4      7:W 16:W  9:D  3:D  6:W
3  Aguilera, Sergio      1720 4     20:W 18:W  4:D  2:D 12:W
4  Meldrum, George W     1791 3.5   19:W 11:D  3:D 13:W  1:D
5  Lazicic, Lazar             3.5   15:W  1:L 12:D 10:W  9:W
6  Simonovski, Zlatko    1653 3     16:L 10:W  7:W 14:W  2:L
7  Quaranta, Marco       1393 3      2:L 15:W  6:L 17:W 13:W
8  Morrow, Alan               3      9:L 13:L 19:W 20:W 14:W
9  Kanostrevac, Zeljko   1786 2.5    8:W 14:W  2:D  1:L  5:L
10 Ascic, Steve          1788 2.5    1:D  6:L 18:W  5:L 16:W
11 Romic, Mile           1458 2.5   17:W  4:D  1:L 12:L 18:W
12 Baaner, Paul          1538 2.5   18:L 17:W  5:D 11:W  3:L
13 Robeille, John        1430 2     14:L  8:W 20:W  4:L  7:L
14 Sweeney, Matthew      1357 2     13:W  9:L 16:W  6:L  8:L
15 Howard, Michael Colin 1079 2      5:L  7:L 17:D 16:D 19:W
16 Petkovski, Peco       1649 1.5    6:W  2:L 14:L 15:D 10:L
17 Gibson, Barry         1371 1.5   11:L 12:L 15:D  7:L 20:W
18 Kis, Peter            1209 1     12:W  3:L 10:L  0:L 11:L
19 Fairclough, Len       1096 1      4:L 20:L  8:L  0:W 15:L
20 Esterbauer, Edmund    1691 1      3:L 19:W 13:L  8:L 17:L




RESULTS FOR ROUND 5 of 5  -   13-Feb-2018 
No Name                Result   Name                 

 1 Meldrum, George W    .5:.5   Barakat, Martin      
 2 Simonovski, Zlatko    0:1    Gross, Mike C        
 3 Aguilera, Sergio      1:0    Baaner, Paul         
 4 Lazicic, Lazar        1:0    Kanostrevac, Zeljko  
 5 Quaranta, Marco       1:0    Robeille, John       
 6 Sweeney, Matthew      0:1    Morrow, Alan         
 7 Petkovski, Peco       0:1    Ascic, Steve         
 8 Romic, Mile           1:0    Kis, Peter           
 9 Fairclough, Len       0:1    Howard, Michael Colin
10 Esterbauer, Edmund    0:1    Gibson, Barry 
       

NEXT EVENT:  20-Feb  Handicap Swiss  90+10spm
7 weeks  $15/$10 

2018 JANUARY SWISS – Rnd:5


2018 JANUARY SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 16-Jan to 13-Feb

FINAL ROUND OF JAN SWISS
NEXT EVENT:  20-Feb  Handicap Swiss  90+10spm
7 weeks  $15/$10 

DRAW FOR ROUND 5 of 5  -   13-Feb-2018

No Name                Result   Name                 

 1 Meldrum, George W      :     Barakat, Martin      
 2 Simonovski, Zlatko     :     Gross, Mike C        
 3 Aguilera, Sergio       :     Baaner, Paul         
 4 Lazicic, Lazar         :     Kanostrevac, Zeljko  
 5 Quaranta, Marco        :     Robeille, John       
 6 Sweeney, Matthew       :     Morrow, Alan         
 7 Petkovski, Peco        :     Ascic, Steve         
 8 Romic, Mile            :     Kis, Peter           
 9 Fairclough, Len        :     Howard, Michael Colin
10 Esterbauer, Edmund     :     Gibson, Barry        


CROSS TABLE 
No Name                  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4  

1  Barakat, Martin       1862 3.5   13:D  7:W 14:W  6:W
2  Gross, Mike C         1817 3     11:W 15:W  6:D  3:D
3  Aguilera, Sergio      1720 3     18:W 16:W  4:D  2:D
4  Meldrum, George W     1791 3     17:W 14:D  3:D 10:W
5  Simonovski, Zlatko    1653 3     15:L 13:W 11:W  9:W
6  Kanostrevac, Zeljko   1786 2.5   12:W  9:W  2:D  1:L
7  Lazicic, Lazar             2.5   19:W  1:L  8:D 13:W
8  Baaner, Paul          1538 2.5   16:L 20:W  7:D 14:W
9  Sweeney, Matthew      1357 2     10:W  6:L 15:W  5:L
10 Robeille, John        1430 2      9:L 12:W 18:W  4:L
11 Quaranta, Marco       1393 2      2:L 19:W  5:L 20:W
12 Morrow, Alan               2      6:L 10:L 17:W 18:W
13 Ascic, Steve          1788 1.5    1:D  5:L 16:W  7:L
14 Romic, Mile           1458 1.5   20:W  4:D  1:L  8:L
15 Petkovski, Peco       1649 1.5    5:W  2:L  9:L 19:D
16 Kis, Peter            1209 1      8:W  3:L 13:L  0:L
17 Fairclough, Len       1096 1      4:L 18:L 12:L  0:W
18 Esterbauer, Edmund    1691 1      3:L 17:W 10:L 12:L
19 Howard, Michael Colin 1079 1      7:L 11:L 20:D 15:D
20 Gibson, Barry         1371 .5    14:L  8:L 19:D 11:L


RESULTS FOR ROUND 4 of 5  -   06-Feb-2018 
No Name                   Result   Name               

 1 Barakat, Martin          1:0    Kanostrevac, Zeljko
 2 Gross, Mike C           .5:.5   Aguilera, Sergio   
 3 Robeille, John           0:1    Meldrum, George W  
 4 Sweeney, Matthew         0:1    Simonovski, Zlatko 
 5 Ascic, Steve             0:1    Lazicic, Lazar     
 6 Baaner, Paul             1:0    Romic, Mile        
 7 Morrow, Alan             1:0    Esterbauer, Edmund 
 8 Howard, Michael Colin   .5:.5   Petkovski, Peco    
 9 Gibson, Barry            0:1    Quaranta, Marco    
10 Fairclough, Len          1:0    BYE                
11 Kis, Peter               0:0    BYE