2017 JULY RAPID – Winner: GEORGE MELDRUM


2017 JULY RAPID

WINNER:  GEORGE MELDRUM

FINAL RESULTS  

Played:   25 Jul & 01 Aug
Time Limit: 20 min + 10 sec per move

No Name               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Meldrum, George    5     17:W  7:W  2:L 12:W  5:W  8:W
2  Drastic, Penny     4.5   13:W  4:W  1:W  8:W  7:D  3:L
3  Qiang, VIncent     4      4:L  9:W 10:W  6:L 12:W  2:W
4  Barakat, Martin    4      3:W  2:L  7:L 13:W 14:W 12:W
5  Quaranta, Marco    4     10:W 15:W  8:L  9:W  1:L  7:W
6  Ascic, Steve       4      9:L 13:W 15:W  3:W  8:L 11:W
7  Spralja, Ante      3.5   11:W  1:L  4:W 17:W  2:D  5:L
8  Gross, Mick        3.5   14:W 12:D  5:W  2:L  6:W  1:L
9  Lazicic, Lazar     3      6:W  3:L 14:W  5:L 11:L  0:W
10 Baaner, Paul       3      5:L  0:W  3:L 11:L 17:W 15:+
11 Gibson, Barry      3      7:L 17:W 12:L 10:W  9:W  6:L
12 Romic, Mile        2.5   16:W  8:D 11:W  1:L  3:L  4:L
13 Esterbauer, Edmund 2.5    2:L  6:L 16:W  4:L  0:W 14:D
14 Sweeney, Matt      2.5    8:L 16:W  9:L 15:W  4:L 13:D
15 Suryak, Tony       2      0:W  5:L  6:L 14:L 16:W 10:-
16 Robeille, John     2     12:L 14:L 13:L  0:W 15:L 17:W
17 Fairclough, Len    1      1:L 11:L  0:W  7:L 10:L 16:L

NEXT TOURNAMENT 
Tue 08-Aug
AUGUST SWISS (5 Round;90m+10s;$15/10;5wks)

Advertisements

2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP – Winner: MARTIN BARAKAT


2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 06-Jun to 18-Jul

Winner: MARTIN BARAKAT


CROSS TABLE 
No Name                  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Barakat, Martin       1818 7     19:W 11:W 23:W  3:W  2:W  7:W  9:W
2  Spralja, Ante         1601 5     18:W  7:D  4:+  4:W  1:L  3:W  6:D
3  Gross, Mike C         1846 4.5   10:W  6:+  8:W  1:L  5:D  2:L  7:W
4  Qiang, Vincent        1741 4.5   17:W  9:W  2:-  2:L 21:W  5:D 12:+
5  Mazzieri, John        1787 4.5   14:D  8:L 19:W 18:W  3:D  4:D 11:W
6  Kanostrevac, Zeljko   1744 4.5   21:W  3:- 10:- 20:W 13:W  8:W  2:D
7  Meldrum, George W     1800 4     15:W  2:D  9:W 12:D  8:W  1:L  3:L
8  Esterbauer, Edmund    1686 4     24:W  5:W  3:L 10:W  7:L  6:L 14:W
9  Ascic, Steve          1806 4     22:W  4:L  7:L 16:W 10:W 11:W  1:L
10 Romic, Mile           1501 4      3:L 17:W  6:+  8:L  9:L 21:W 16:W
11 Mather, Robert L      1690 3.5   20:W  1:L 15:D 14:W 12:W  9:L  5:L
12 Simonovski, Zlatko    1743 3.5   16:W 23:L 22:W  7:D 11:L 13:W  4:-
13 Baaner, Paul          1562 3.5   23:L 14:W 18:D 15:W  6:L 12:L 20:W
14 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin    1387 3.5    5:D 13:L 21:W 11:L 15:W 18:W  8:L
15 Quaranta, Marco       1405 3.5    7:L 16:W 11:D 13:L 14:L 24:W 18:W
16 Kis, Peter            1145 3     12:L 15:L 24:W  9:L 20:W 19:W 10:L
17 Suryak, Antoni        1134 3      4:L 10:L 20:L 19:L  0:W 22:W 24:W
18 Allen, Chris          1177 2.5    2:L 19:W 13:D  5:L 22:W 14:L 15:L
19 Gibson, Barry         1460 2.5    1:L 18:L  5:L 17:W 24:D 16:L 21:W
20 Fairclough, Len            2     11:L 21:L 17:W  6:L 16:L  0:W 13:L
21 Sweeney, Matthew      1329 2      6:L 20:W 14:L 22:W  4:L 10:L 19:L
22 Robeille, John        1443 2      9:L 24:W 12:L 21:L 18:L 17:L  0:W
23 Aguilera, Sergio      1865 2     13:W 12:W  1:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
24 Howard, Michael Colin      1.5    8:L 22:L 16:L  0:W 19:D 15:L 17:L



RESULTS FOR ROUND 7 of 7  -   18-Jul-2017 
No Name               Loc   Result   Name                 Loc 

 1 Martin Barakat     1818    1:0    Steve Ascic          1806
 2 Zeljko Kanostrevac 1744   .5:.5   Ante Spralja         1601
 3 Mike C Gross       1846    1:0    George W Meldrum     1800
 4 Robert L Mather    1690    0:1    John Mazzieri        1787
 5 Vincent Qiang      1741    +:-    Zlatko Simonovski    1743
 6 Arin Tornyi-Aydin  1387    0:1    Edmund Esterbauer    1686
 7 Peter Kis          1145    0:1    Mile Romic           1501
 8 Marco Quaranta     1405    1:0    Chris Allen          1177
 9 Paul Baaner        1562    1:0    Len Fairclough           
10 Matthew Sweeney    1329    0:1    Barry Gibson         1460
11 Antoni Suryak      1134    1:0    Michael Colin Howard     
12 John Robeille      1443    1:0    BYE                      

2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Rnd 7


2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 06-Jun to 18-Jul

DRAW FOR ROUND 7 of 7  -   18-Jul-2017 

No Name               Loc   Result   Name                 Loc 

 1 Martin Barakat     1818     :     Steve Ascic          1806
 2 Zeljko Kanostrevac 1744     :     Ante Spralja         1601
 3 Mike C Gross       1846     :     George W Meldrum     1800
 4 Robert L Mather    1690     :     John Mazzieri        1787
 5 Vincent Qiang      1741     :     Zlatko Simonovski    1743
 6 Arin Tornyi-Aydin  1387     :     Edmund Esterbauer    1686
 7 Peter Kis          1145     :     Mile Romic           1501
 8 Marco Quaranta     1405     :     Chris Allen          1177
 9 Paul Baaner        1562     :     Len Fairclough           
10 Matthew Sweeney    1329     :     Barry Gibson         1460
11 Antoni Suryak      1134     :     Michael Colin Howard     
12 John Robeille      1443    1:0    BYE                      


CROSS TABLE 
No Name                  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Barakat, Martin       1818 6     22:W  7:W 21:W  6:W  2:W  3:W
2  Spralja, Ante         1601 4.5   17:W  3:D  8:+  8:W  1:L  6:W
3  Meldrum, George W     1800 4     16:W  2:D  4:W  9:D 12:W  1:L
4  Ascic, Steve          1806 4     24:W  8:L  3:L 14:W 13:W  7:W
5  Kanostrevac, Zeljko   1744 4     19:W  6:- 13:- 18:W 15:W 12:W
6  Gross, Mike C         1846 3.5   13:W  5:+ 12:W  1:L 10:D  2:L
7  Mather, Robert L      1690 3.5   18:W  1:L 16:D 11:W  9:W  4:L
8  Qiang, Vincent        1741 3.5   20:W  4:W  2:-  2:L 19:W 10:D
9  Simonovski, Zlatko    1743 3.5   14:W 21:L 24:W  3:D  7:L 15:W
10 Mazzieri, John        1787 3.5   11:D 12:L 22:W 17:W  6:D  8:D
11 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin    1387 3.5   10:D 15:L 19:W  7:L 16:W 17:W
12 Esterbauer, Edmund    1686 3     23:W 10:W  6:L 13:W  3:L  5:L
13 Romic, Mile           1501 3      6:L 20:W  5:+ 12:L  4:L 19:W
14 Kis, Peter            1145 3      9:L 16:L 23:W  4:L 18:W 22:W
15 Baaner, Paul          1562 2.5   21:L 11:W 17:D 16:W  5:L  9:L
16 Quaranta, Marco       1405 2.5    3:L 14:W  7:D 15:L 11:L 23:W
17 Allen, Chris          1177 2.5    2:L 22:W 15:D 10:L 24:W 11:L
18 Fairclough, Len            2      7:L 19:L 20:W  5:L 14:L  0:W
19 Sweeney, Matthew      1329 2      5:L 18:W 11:L 24:W  8:L 13:L
20 Suryak, Antoni        1134 2      8:L 13:L 18:L 22:L  0:W 24:W
21 Aguilera, Sergio      1865 2     15:W  9:W  1:L  0:   0:   0: 
22 Gibson, Barry         1460 1.5    1:L 17:L 10:L 20:W 23:D 14:L
23 Howard, Michael Colin      1.5   12:L 24:L 14:L  0:W 22:D 16:L
24 Robeille, John        1443 1      4:L 23:W  9:L 19:L 17:L 20:L


RESULTS FOR ROUND 6 of 7  -   11-Jul-2017 
No Name              Loc   Result   Name                 Loc 

 1 Martin Barakat    1818    1:0    George W Meldrum     1800
 2 Ante Spralja      1601    1:0    Mike C Gross         1846
 3 Steve Ascic       1806    1:0    Robert L Mather      1690
 4 John Mazzieri     1787   .5:.5   Vincent Qiang        1741
 5 Edmund Esterbauer 1686    0:1    Zeljko Kanostrevac   1744
 6 Zlatko Simonovski 1743    1:0    Paul Baaner          1562
 7 Chris Allen       1177    0:1    Arin Tornyi-Aydin    1387
 8 Mile Romic        1501    1:0    Matthew Sweeney      1329
 9 Barry Gibson      1460    0:1    Peter Kis            1145
10 Marco Quaranta    1405    1:0    Michael Colin Howard     
11 John Robeille     1443    0:1    Antoni Suryak        1134
12 Len Fairclough            1:0    BYE                      

2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Rnd 6


2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 06-Jun to 18-Jul

DRAW FOR ROUND 6 of 7  -   11-Jul-2017 

No Name              Loc   Result   Name                 Loc 

 1 Martin Barakat    1818     :     George W Meldrum     1800
 2 Ante Spralja      1601     :     Mike C Gross         1846
 3 Steve Ascic       1806     :     Robert L Mather      1690
 4 John Mazzieri     1787     :     Vincent Qiang        1741
 5 Edmund Esterbauer 1686     :     Zeljko Kanostrevac   1744
 6 Zlatko Simonovski 1743     :     Paul Baaner          1562
 7 Chris Allen       1177     :     Arin Tornyi-Aydin    1387
 8 Mile Romic        1501     :     Matthew Sweeney      1329
 9 Barry Gibson      1460     :     Peter Kis            1145
10 Marco Quaranta    1405     :     Michael Colin Howard     
11 John Robeille     1443     :     Antoni Suryak        1134
12 Len Fairclough            1:0    BYE                      


CROSS TABLE 
No Name                  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1  Barakat, Martin       1818 5     20:W  5:W 18:W  4:W  3:W
2  Meldrum, George W     1800 4     19:W  3:D  9:W 11:D  8:W
3  Spralja, Ante         1601 3.5   14:W  2:D  7:+  7:W  1:L
4  Gross, Mike C         1846 3.5   15:W 10:+  8:W  1:L  6:D
5  Mather, Robert L      1690 3.5   22:W  1:L 19:D 13:W 11:W
6  Mazzieri, John        1787 3     13:D  8:L 20:W 14:W  4:D
7  Qiang, Vincent        1741 3     24:W  9:W  3:-  3:L 16:W
8  Esterbauer, Edmund    1686 3     21:W  6:W  4:L 15:W  2:L
9  Ascic, Steve          1806 3     23:W  7:L  2:L 17:W 15:W
10 Kanostrevac, Zeljko   1744 3     16:W  4:- 15:- 22:W 12:W
11 Simonovski, Zlatko    1743 2.5   17:W 18:L 23:W  2:D  5:L
12 Baaner, Paul          1562 2.5   18:L 13:W 14:D 19:W 10:L
13 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin    1387 2.5    6:D 12:L 16:W  5:L 19:W
14 Allen, Chris          1177 2.5    3:L 20:W 12:D  6:L 23:W
15 Romic, Mile           1501 2      4:L 24:W 10:+  8:L  9:L
16 Sweeney, Matthew      1329 2     10:L 22:W 13:L 23:W  7:L
17 Kis, Peter            1145 2     11:L 19:L 21:W  9:L 22:W
18 Aguilera, Sergio      1865 2     12:W 11:W  1:L  0:   0: 
19 Quaranta, Marco       1405 1.5    2:L 17:W  5:D 12:L 13:L
20 Gibson, Barry         1460 1.5    1:L 14:L  6:L 24:W 21:D
21 Howard, Michael Colin      1.5    8:L 23:L 17:L  0:W 20:D
22 Fairclough, Len            1      5:L 16:L 24:W 10:L 17:L
23 Robeille, John        1443 1      9:L 21:W 11:L 16:L 14:L
24 Suryak, Antoni        1134 1      7:L 15:L 22:L 20:L  0:W


RESULTS FOR ROUND 5 of 7  -   04-Jul-2017 
No Name                 Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Ante Spralja         1601    0:1    Martin Barakat    1818
 2 George W Meldrum     1800    1:0    Edmund Esterbauer 1686
 3 Mike C Gross         1846   .5:.5   John Mazzieri     1787
 4 Robert L Mather      1690    1:0    Zlatko Simonovski 1743
 5 Zeljko Kanostrevac   1744    1:0    Paul Baaner       1562
 6 Mile Romic           1501    0:1    Steve Ascic       1806
 7 Matthew Sweeney      1329    0:1    Vincent Qiang     1741
 8 Arin Tornyi-Aydin    1387    1:0    Marco Quaranta    1405
 9 Chris Allen          1177    1:0    John Robeille     1443
10 Michael Colin Howard        .5:.5   Barry Gibson      1460
11 Peter Kis            1145    1:0    Len Fairclough        
12 Antoni Suryak        1134    1:0    BYE                   

2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP – Rnd 5


2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 06-Jun to 18-Jul

DRAW FOR ROUND 5 of 7  -   04-Jul-2017 

No Name                 Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Ante Spralja         1601     :     Martin Barakat    1818
 2 George W Meldrum     1800     :     Edmund Esterbauer 1686
 3 Mike C Gross         1846     :     John Mazzieri     1787
 4 Robert L Mather      1690     :     Zlatko Simonovski 1743
 5 Zeljko Kanostrevac   1744     :     Paul Baaner       1562
 6 Mile Romic           1501     :     Steve Ascic       1806
 7 Matthew Sweeney      1329     :     Vincent Qiang     1741
 8 Arin Tornyi-Aydin    1387     :     Marco Quaranta    1405
 9 Chris Allen          1177     :     John Robeille     1443
10 Michael Colin Howard          :     Barry Gibson      1460
11 Peter Kis            1145     :     Len Fairclough        
12 Antoni Suryak        1134    1:0    BYE                   


CROSS TABLE 
No Name                  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4  

1  Barakat, Martin       1818 4     20:W  7:W 14:W  3:W
2  Spralja, Ante         1601 3.5   18:W  4:D 11:+ 11:W
3  Gross, Mike C         1846 3     10:W 13:+  5:W  1:L
4  Meldrum, George W     1800 3     17:W  2:D 12:W  6:D
5  Esterbauer, Edmund    1686 3     23:W  8:W  3:L 10:W
6  Simonovski, Zlatko    1743 2.5   22:W 14:L 21:W  4:D
7  Mather, Robert L      1690 2.5   19:W  1:L 17:D 16:W
8  Mazzieri, John        1787 2.5   16:D  5:L 20:W 18:W
9  Baaner, Paul          1562 2.5   14:L 16:W 18:D 17:W
10 Romic, Mile           1501 2      3:L 24:W 13:+  5:L
11 Qiang, Vincent        1741 2     24:W 12:W  2:-  2:L
12 Ascic, Steve          1806 2     21:W 11:L  4:L 22:W
13 Kanostrevac, Zeljko   1744 2     15:W  3:- 10:- 19:W
14 Aguilera, Sergio      1865 2      9:W  6:W  1:L  0: 
15 Sweeney, Matthew      1329 2     13:L 19:W 16:L 21:W
16 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin    1387 1.5    8:D  9:L 15:W  7:L
17 Quaranta, Marco       1405 1.5    4:L 22:W  7:D  9:L
18 Allen, Chris          1177 1.5    2:L 20:W  9:D  8:L
19 Fairclough, Len            1      7:L 15:L 24:W 13:L
20 Gibson, Barry         1460 1      1:L 18:L  8:L 24:W
21 Robeille, John        1443 1     12:L 23:W  6:L 15:L
22 Kis, Peter            1145 1      6:L 17:L 23:W 12:L
23 Howard, Michael Colin      1      5:L 21:L 22:L  0:W
24 Suryak, Antoni        1134 0     11:L 10:L 19:L 20:L


RESULTS FOR ROUND 4 of 7  -   27-Jun-2017 
No Name                 Loc   Result   Name               Loc 

 1 Martin Barakat       1818    1:0    Mike C Gross       1846
 2 Zlatko Simonovski    1743   .5:.5   George W Meldrum   1800
 3 Vincent Qiang        1741    0:1    Ante Spralja       1601
 4 Edmund Esterbauer    1686    1:0    Mile Romic         1501
 5 John Mazzieri        1787    1:0    Chris Allen        1177
 6 Robert L Mather      1690    1:0    Arin Tornyi-Aydin  1387
 7 Paul Baaner          1562    1:0    Marco Quaranta     1405
 8 Steve Ascic          1806    1:0    Peter Kis          1145
 9 Len Fairclough               0:1    Zeljko Kanostrevac 1744
10 Matthew Sweeney      1329    1:0    John Robeille      1443
11 Antoni Suryak        1134    0:1    Barry Gibson       1460
12 Michael Colin Howard         1:0    BYE                    

2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP – Rnd 4


2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 06-Jun to 18-Jul

DRAW FOR ROUND 4 of 7  -   27-Jun-2017 

No Name                 Loc   Result   Name               Loc 

 1 Martin Barakat       1818     :     Mike C Gross       1846
 2 Zlatko Simonovski    1743     :     George W Meldrum   1800
 3 Vincent Qiang        1741     :     Ante Spralja       1601
 4 Edmund Esterbauer    1686     :     Mile Romic         1501
 5 John Mazzieri        1787     :     Chris Allen        1177
 6 Robert L Mather      1690     :     Arin Tornyi-Aydin  1387
 7 Paul Baaner          1562     :     Marco Quaranta     1405
 8 Steve Ascic          1806     :     Peter Kis          1145
 9 Len Fairclough                :     Zeljko Kanostrevac 1744
10 Matthew Sweeney      1329     :     John Robeille      1443
11 Antoni Suryak        1134     :     Barry Gibson       1460
12 Michael Colin Howard         1:0    BYE                    

SERGIO AGUILERA has withdrawn from the tournament
CROSS TABLE 
No Name                  Loc  Total  1    2    3  

1  Gross, Mike C         1846 3      6:W 17:+  7:W
2  Barakat, Martin       1818 3     22:W 10:W  5:W
3  Spralja, Ante         1601 2.5   15:W  4:D  9:+
4  Meldrum, George W     1800 2.5   12:W  3:D 16:W
5  Aguilera, Sergio      1865 2     11:W  8:W  2:L
6  Romic, Mile           1501 2      1:L 23:W 17:+
7  Esterbauer, Edmund    1686 2     24:W 14:W  1:L
8  Simonovski, Zlatko    1743 2     19:W  5:L 20:W
9  Qiang, Vincent        1741 2     23:W 16:W  3:-
10 Mather, Robert L      1690 1.5   21:W  2:L 12:D
11 Baaner, Paul          1562 1.5    5:L 13:W 15:D
12 Quaranta, Marco       1405 1.5    4:L 19:W 10:D
13 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin    1387 1.5   14:D 11:L 18:W
14 Mazzieri, John        1787 1.5   13:D  7:L 22:W
15 Allen, Chris          1177 1.5    3:L 22:W 11:D
16 Ascic, Steve          1806 1     20:W  9:L  4:L
17 Kanostrevac, Zeljko   1744 1     18:W  1:-  6:-
18 Sweeney, Matthew      1329 1     17:L 21:W 13:L
19 Kis, Peter            1145 1      8:L 12:L 24:W
20 Robeille, John        1443 1     16:L 24:W  8:L
21 Fairclough, Len            1     10:L 18:L 23:W
22 Gibson, Barry         1460 0      2:L 15:L 14:L
23 Suryak, Antoni        1134 0      9:L  6:L 21:L
24 Howard, Michael Colin      0      7:L 20:L 19:L

RESULTS FOR ROUND 3 of 7  -   20-Jun-2017 
No Name              Loc   Result   Name                 Loc 

 1 Sergio Aguilera   1865    0:1    Martin Barakat       1818
 2 Mike C Gross      1846    1:0    Edmund Esterbauer    1686
 3 Vincent Qiang     1741    -:+    Ante Spralja         1601
 4 George W Meldrum  1800    1:0    Steve Ascic          1806
 5 Mile Romic        1501    +:-    Zeljko Kanostrevac   1744
 6 John Robeille     1443    0:1    Zlatko Simonovski    1743
 7 Marco Quaranta    1405   .5:.5   Robert L Mather      1690
 8 Chris Allen       1177   .5:.5   Paul Baaner          1562
 9 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1387    1:0    Matthew Sweeney      1329
10 Barry Gibson      1460    0:1    John Mazzieri        1787
11 Peter Kis         1145    1:0    Michael Colin Howard     
12 Len Fairclough            1:0    Antoni Suryak        1134

2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP – Rnd 3

2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 06-Jun to 18-Jul

DRAW FOR ROUND 3 of 7  -   20-Jun-2017 

No Name               Loc   Result   Name                 Loc

1 Sergio Aguilera    1865     :     Martin Barakat       1818
2 Mike C Gross       1846     :     Edmund Esterbauer    1686
3 Vincent Qiang      1741     :     Ante Spralja         1601
4 George W Meldrum   1800     :     Steve Ascic          1806
5 Mile Romic         1501     :     Zeljko Kanostrevac   1744
6 John Robeille      1443     :     Zlatko Simonovski    1743
7 Marco Quaranta     1405     :     Robert L Mather      1690
8 Chris Allen        1177     :     Paul Baaner          1562
9 Arin Tornyi-Aydin  1387     :     Matthew Sweeney      1329
10 Barry Gibson      1460     :     John Mazzieri        1787
11 Peter Kis         1145     :     Michael Colin Howard
12 Len Fairclough             :     Antoni Suryak        1134

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                  Loc  Total    

1  Aguilera, Sergio      1865  2   
2  Gross, Mike C         1846  2  
3  Barakat, Martin       1818  2   
4  Qiang, Vincent        1741  2
5  Esterbauer, Edmund    1686  2
6  Meldrum, George W     1800  1.5
7  Spralja, Ante         1601  1.5
8  Ascic, Steve          1806  1   
9  Kanostrevac, Zeljko   1744  1     
10 Simonovski, Zlatko    1743  1   
11 Mather, Robert L      1690  1
12 Baaner, Paul          1562  1    
13 Romic, Mile           1501  1    
14 Robeille, John        1443  1    
15 Quaranta, Marco       1405  1    
16 Sweeney, Matthew      1329  1    
17 Allen, Chris          1177  1
18 Mazzieri, John        1787  .5  
19 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin    1387  .5  
20 Gibson, Barry         1460  0  
21 Kis, Peter            1145  0    
22 Suryak, Antoni        1134  0    
23 Howard, Michael Colin       0    
24 Fairclough, Len             0


RESULTS FOR ROUND 2 of 7  -   13-Jun-2017 

No Name                 Loc   Result    Name               Loc

 1 Zlatko Simonovski    1743    0:1     Sergio Aguilera    1865
 2 Mike C Gross         1846    +:-     Zeljko Kanostrevac 1744
 3 Robert L Mather      1690    0:1     Martin Barakat     1818
 4 Steve Ascic          1806    0:1     Vincent Qiang      1741
 5 Ante Spralja         1601   .5:.5    George W Meldrum   1800
 6 John Mazzieri        1787    0:1     Edmund Esterbauer  1686
 7 Paul Baaner          1562    1:0     Arin Tornyi-Aydin  1387
 8 Antoni Suryak        1134    0:1     Mile Romic         1501
 9 Barry Gibson         1460    0:1     Chris Allen        1177
10 Michael Colin Howard         0:1     John Robeille      1443
11 Marco Quaranta       1405    1:0     Peter Kis          1145
12 Matthew Sweeney      1329    1:0     Len Fairclough