2018 MAY SWISS – Rnd 2


2018 MAY SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 01-May to 29-May

DRAW FOR ROUND 2 of 5  -   08-May-2018

No Name                Result   Name               

 1 Aguilera, Sergio       :     Barakat, Martin    
 2 Qiang, Vincent         :     Meldrum, George W  
 3 Ascic, Steve           :     Mather, Robert L   
 4 Simonovski, Zlatko     :     Kanostrevac, Zeljko
 5 Suptut, Jeff           :     Baaner, Paul       
 6 Hamaragoda, Isuru      :     Robeille, John     
 7 Gross, Mike C          :     Mazzieri, John     
 8 Romic, Mile            :     Esterbauer, Edmund 
 9 Petkovski, Peco        :     Kumaresan, Aditya  
10 Quaranta, Marco        :     Sweeney, Matthew   
11 Kis, Peter             :     Morrow, Alan       
12 Arutyunyan, Ervant     :     Bernardi, John     
13 Fairclough, Len        :     Gibson, Barry      

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                Loc  Total  1  

1  Barakat, Martin     1840 1     17:W
2  Meldrum, George W   1781 1     18:W
3  Ascic, Steve        1769 1     19:W
4  Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1764 1     20:W
5  Suptut, Jeff        1756 1     21:W
6  Aguilera, Sergio    1751 1     22:W
7  Qiang, Vincent      1693 1     23:W
8  Mather, Robert L    1656 1     24:W
9  Simonovski, Zlatko  1650 1     25:W
10 Baaner, Paul        1560 1     26:W
11 Hamaragoda, Isuru   1824 .5    14:D
12 Mazzieri, John      1795 .5    15:D
13 Gross, Mike C       1786 .5    16:D
14 Esterbauer, Edmund  1529 .5    11:D
15 Romic, Mile         1459 .5    12:D
16 Robeille, John      1447 .5    13:D
17 Petkovski, Peco     1547 0      1:L
18 Quaranta, Marco     1447 0      2:L
19 Morrow, Alan        1441 0      3:L
20 Arutyunyan, Ervant  1400 0      4:L
21 Gibson, Barry       1357 0      5:L
22 Kumaresan, Aditya   1350 0      6:L
23 Sweeney, Matthew    1337 0      7:L
24 Kis, Peter          1334 0      8:L
25 Bernardi, John      1325 0      9:L
26 Fairclough, Len     1098 0     10:L

RESULTS FOR ROUND 1 of 5  -   01-May-2018 
No Name                 Result   Name              

 1 Barakat, Martin        1:0    Petkovski, Peco   
 2 Esterbauer, Edmund    .5:.5   Hamaragoda, Isuru 
 3 Mazzieri, John        .5:.5   Romic, Mile       
 4 Robeille, John        .5:.5   Gross, Mike C     
 5 Meldrum, George W      1:0    Quaranta, Marco   
 6 Morrow, Alan           0:1    Ascic, Steve      
 7 Kanostrevac, Zeljko    1:0    Arutyunyan, Ervant
 8 Gibson, Barry          0:1    Suptut, Jeff      
 9 Aguilera, Sergio       1:0    Kumaresan, Aditya 
10 Sweeney, Matthew       0:1    Qiang, Vincent    
11 Mather, Robert L       1:0    Kis, Peter        
12 Bernardi, John         0:1    Simonovski, Zlatko
13 Baaner, Paul           1:0    Fairclough, Len   

Advertisements

2018 APRIL RAPID WINNER: ISURU HAMARAGODA


2018 APRIL RAPID
WINNER:  ISURU HAMARAGODA
--------------------------------------------
NEXT TOURNAMENT 
Tue 01-May to 29-May
2018 MAY SWISS (5xRounds;90m+10s;$15/10;5wks)
--------------------------------------------


FINAL RESULTS  

Played:    17-Apr & 24-Apr
Time Limit: 20 min + 10 sec per move

No Name                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Hamaragoda, Isuru     5.5   21:W  6:D 20:W  7:W  2:W  4:W
2  Aguilera, Sergio      4.5    4:W 11:W  3:D  8:W  1:L  6:W
3  Qiang, Vincent        4.5    9:W  8:W  2:D  6:L 13:W  7:W
4  Barakat, Martin       4      2:L 16:W  5:W 15:W  6:W  1:L
5  Ascic, Steve          4     15:L 21:W  4:L 12:W 11:W 13:W
6  Simonovski, Zlatko    3.5   16:W  1:D 10:W  3:W  4:L  2:L
7  Robeille, John        3.5   18:W 19:W 15:W  1:L  9:D  3:L
8  Mazzieri, John        3.5   13:W  3:L 17:W  2:L 15:W  9:D
9  Meldrum, George W     3.5    3:L 13:D 22:W 20:W  7:D  8:D
10 Baaner, Paul          3.5   20:D 22:W  6:L 13:L 21:W 14:W
11 Mather, Robert L      3     12:W  2:L 19:L 21:W  5:L 18:W
12 Morrow, Alan          3     11:L 17:L 18:W  5:L 16:W 20:W
13 Gross, Mike C         2.5    8:L  9:D 14:W 10:W  3:L  5:L
14 Quaranta, Marco       2.5   22:D 15:L 13:L 17:W 20:W 10:L
15 Romic, Mile           2      5:W 14:W  7:L  4:L  8:L 16:L
16 Howard, Michael Colin 2      6:L  4:L 21:L  0:W 12:L 15:W
17 Kis, Peter            2     19:L 12:W  8:L 14:L 18:L 21:W
18 Gibson, Barry         2      7:L 20:L 12:L 22:+ 17:W 11:L
19 Sweeney, Matthew      2     17:W  7:L 11:W  0:   0:   0: 
20 Lazicic, Lazar        1.5   10:D 18:W  1:L  9:L 14:L 12:L
21 Fairclough, Len       1      1:L  5:L 16:W 11:L 10:L 17:L
22 Petkovski, Peco       .5    14:D 10:L  9:L 18:-  0:   0: 

2018 BLITZ Rnd 2 (5min) – WINNER: ISURU HAMARAGODA

NEXT EVENT: 17&24-Apr-2018     APRIL RAPID SWISS (20+10s) $10/$5


2018 BLITZ Rnd 2 (5 min) 10-Apr-18
WINNER: ISARU HAMARAGODA


No Name               Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

1  Hamaragoda, Isuru  15    * W W W W W W W W W  W  W  W  W  W  W 
2  Barakat, Martin    12.5  L * D W D W W W W D  W  W  W  W  W  W 
3  Simonovski, Zlatko 11.5  L D * D W W L W W D  W  W  W  W  W  W 
4  Aguilera, Sergio   10.5  L L D * D W D W D D  W  W  W  W  W  W 
5  Gross, Michael     9.5   L D L D * W W L L W  W  W  D  W  W  W 
6  Petkovski, Peco    9.5   L L L L L * W D W W  W  W  W  W  W  W 
7  Esterbauer, Edmund 8.5   L L W D L L * L L W  W  W  W  W  W  W 
8  Gibson, Barry      7.5   L L L L W D W * W W  L  L  W  W  L  W 
9  Banner, Paul       7     L L L D W L W L * W  L  L  W  D  W  W 
10 Meldrum, George    5     L D D D L L L L L *  L  L  W  W  D  W 
11 Kis, Peter         5     L L L L L L L W W W  *  L  W  L  W  L 
12 Morrow, Alan       5     L L L L L L L W W W  W  *  L  L  L  W 
13 Romic, Mile        4.5   L L L L D L L L L L  L  W  *  W  W  W 
14 Fairclough, Len    3.5   L L L L L L L L D L  W  W  L  *  W  L 
15 Quaranta, Marco    3.5   L L L L L L L W L D  L  W  L  L  *  W 
16 Howard, Michael    2     L L L L L L L L L L  W  L  L  W  L  * 

 

2018 Handicap – Winner: MARCO QUARANTA

2018 Handicap Tournament
20-Feb to 03-Apr DOP: John Mazzieri
Time Limit: 90+10spm DGT2000: Setting 23

*** NEXT EVENT: 10-Apr Blitz (5min) $10/$5 ***

2018 HANDICAP WINNER = MARCO QARANTA

Cross Table 
No Name               Loc  Total  1     2     3     4     5     6     7     

1  Quaranta, Marco    1393 287   18:40 23:54  6:47  4:38  3:26  2:27  8:55
2  Bernardi, John     1325 255    0:30 21:28 18:27 13:47  7:50  1:33  4:40
3  Aguilera, Sergio   1720 250   22:34 14:34 11:36 21:46  1:34  4:31  7:35
4  Kis, Peter         1209 246    5:28 17:40 19:56  1:22 20:51  3:29  2:20
5  Petkovski, Peco    1649 237    4:32 12:30 21:20 23:45 10:35 11:38  9:37
6  Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444 229   15:42  7:45  1:13 10:41 11:28  0:30  0:30
7  Robeille, John     1430 229   16:57  6:15 20:12 15:57  2:10 12:53  3:25
8  Simonovski, Zlatko 1653 225   13:35 11:23 14:52 20:35  0:30  0:45  1:5 
9  Romic, Mile        1458 225   14:27 19:19 15:26 17:33 22:43 18:54  5:23
10 Suptut, Jeff       1756 222    0:    0:   12:40  6:19  5:25 20:33 21:45
11 Barakat, Martin    1862 218   19:34  8:37  3:24 18:38  6:32  5:22 20:31
12 Mather, Robert L   1643 204   17:31  5:30 10:20 16:36 21:35  7:7  23:45
13 Gibson, Barry      1371 195    8:25 18:26 17:35  2:13 19:22 22:46 14:28
14 Gross, Mike C      1817 194    9:33  3:26  8:8  19:35 17:31 16:29 13:32
15 Meldrum, George W  1791 190    6:18 16:30  9:34  7:3  23:24  0:45 19:36
16 Mazzieri, John     1781 190    7:3  15:30  0:45 12:24 18:26 14:31 17:31
17 Fairclough, Len    1096 188   12:29  4:20 13:25  9:27 14:29 23:29 16:29
18 Esterbauer, Edmund 1691 184    1:20 13:34  2:33 11:22 16:34  9:6  22:35
19 Baaner, Paul       1538 181   11:26  9:41  4:4  14:25 13:38 21:23 15:24
20 Sweeney, Matthew   1357 181   23:25 22:47  7:48  8:25  4:9  10:27 11:0 
21 Hamaragoda, Isaru  1750 178    0:30  2:32  5:40  3:14 12:25 19:37 10:0 
22 Morrow, Alan       1400 164    3:26 20:13 23:24  0:45  9:17 13:14 18:25
23 Lazicic, Lazar     1650 159   20:35  1:6  22:36  5:15 15:36 17:31 12:0 

Handicapped Results Round 7
No Name              Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Zlatko Simonovski 1653  5.0:55.0 Marco Quaranta    1393
 2 Peter Kis         1209 20.0:40.0 John Bernardi     1325
 3 John Robeille     1430 25.0:35.0 Sergio Aguilera   1720
 4 Peco Petkovski    1649 37.0:23.0 Mile Romic        1458
 5 Matthew Sweeney   1357  0.0:31.0 Martin Barakat    1862
 6 Isaru Hamaragoda  1750  0.0:45.0 Jeff Suptut       1756
 7 Mike C Gross      1817 32.0:28.0 Barry Gibson      1371
 8 John Mazzieri     1781 31.0:29.0 Len Fairclough    1096
 9 Lazar Lazicic     1650  0.0:45.0 Robert L Mather   1643
10 Paul Baaner       1538 24.0:36.0 George W Meldrum  1791
11 Alan Morrow       1400 25.0:35.0 Edmund Esterbauer 1691
12 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1444 30.0:0.0  BYE                   


Cross Table (No handicap applied)
No Name               Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Aguilera, Sergio   1720 6     22:W  4:D  2:D  8:W  3:W 14:W 15:W
2  Barakat, Martin    1862 6     19:W 13:W  1:D  7:W 18:W  5:D 20:+
3  Quaranta, Marco    1393 5      7:D 12:W 18:W 14:W  1:L 10:D 13:W
4  Gross, Mike C      1817 5     17:W  1:D 13:L 19:W 23:W 16:D 21:W
5  Petkovski, Peco    1649 4.5   14:W  9:D  8:L 12:W  6:D  2:D 17:W
6  Suptut, Jeff       1756 4      0:   0:L  9:W 18:D  5:D 20:W  8:+
7  Esterbauer, Edmund 1691 4      3:D 21:W 10:W  2:L 16:D 17:L 22:W
8  Hamaragoda, Isaru  1750 3.5    0:L 10:W  5:W  1:L  9:D 19:W  6:-
9  Mather, Robert L   1643 3.5   23:W  5:D  6:L 16:D  8:D 15:L 12:+
10 Bernardi, John     1325 3.5    0:L  8:L  7:L 21:W 15:W  3:D 14:W
11 Meldrum, George W  1791 3.5   18:D 16:D 17:W 15:L 12:D  0:L 19:W
12 Lazicic, Lazar     1650 3.5   20:W  3:L 22:W  5:L 11:D 23:W  9:-
13 Simonovski, Zlatko 1653 3     21:W  2:L  4:W 20:W  0:L  0:L  3:L
14 Kis, Peter         1209 3      5:L 23:W 19:W  3:L 20:W  1:L 10:L
15 Robeille, John     1430 3     16:W 18:L 20:L 11:W 10:L  9:W  1:L
16 Mazzieri, John     1781 3     15:L 11:D  0:L  9:D  7:D  4:D 23:W
17 Romic, Mile        1458 3      4:L 19:L 11:L 23:W 22:W  7:W  5:L
18 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444 2     11:D 15:W  3:L  6:D  2:L  0:L  0:L
19 Baaner, Paul       1538 2      2:L 17:W 14:L  4:L 21:W  8:L 11:L
20 Sweeney, Matthew   1357 2     12:L 22:W 15:W 13:L 14:L  6:L  2:-
21 Gibson, Barry      1371 2     13:L  7:L 23:W 10:L 19:L 22:W  4:L
22 Morrow, Alan       1400 0      1:L 20:L 12:L  0:L 17:L 21:L  7:L
23 Fairclough, Len    1096 0      9:L 14:L 21:L 17:L  4:L 12:L 16:L

Results Round 7 (No handicap applied)
No Name              Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Zlatko Simonovski 1653    0:1    Marco Quaranta    1393
 2 Peter Kis         1209    0:1    John Bernardi     1325
 3 John Robeille     1430    0:1    Sergio Aguilera   1720
 4 Peco Petkovski    1649    1:0    Mile Romic        1458
 5 Matthew Sweeney   1357    -:+    Martin Barakat    1862
 6 Isaru Hamaragoda  1750    -:+    Jeff Suptut       1756
 7 Mike C Gross      1817    1:0    Barry Gibson      1371
 8 John Mazzieri     1781    1:0    Len Fairclough    1096
 9 Lazar Lazicic     1650    -:+    Robert L Mather   1643
10 Paul Baaner       1538    0:1    George W Meldrum  1791
11 Alan Morrow       1400    0:1    Edmund Esterbauer 1691
12 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1444    0:0    BYE                   


2018 Handicap – Rnd 7

2018 Handicap Tournament
20-Feb to 03-Apr DOP: John Mazzieri
Time Limit: 90+10spm DGT2000: Setting 23

*** LAST ROUND – Next Event:  10-Apr  Blitz (5min)  $10/$5 ***

Draw for Round 7 of 7    03-Apr-2018
No Name              Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Zlatko Simonovski 1653     :     Marco Quaranta    1393
 2 Peter Kis         1209     :     John Bernardi     1325
 3 John Robeille     1430     :     Sergio Aguilera   1720
 4 Peco Petkovski    1649     :     Mile Romic        1458
 5 Matthew Sweeney   1357     :     Martin Barakat    1862
 6 Isaru Hamaragoda  1750     :     Jeff Suptut       1756
 7 Mike C Gross      1817     :     Barry Gibson      1371
 8 John Mazzieri     1781     :     Len Fairclough    1096
 9 Lazar Lazicic     1650     :     Robert L Mather   1643
10 Paul Baaner       1538     :     George W Meldrum  1791
11 Alan Morrow       1400     :     Edmund Esterbauer 1691
12 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1444 30.0:0.0  BYE                   


Cross Table 
No Name               Loc  Total  1     2     3     4     5     6     

1  Quaranta, Marco    1393 232   22:40 18:54  9:47  2:38  4:26  5:27
2  Kis, Peter         1209 226    8:28 16:40 20:56  1:22 11:51  4:29
3  Simonovski, Zlatko 1653 220   14:35 10:23 15:52 11:35  0:30  0:45
4  Aguilera, Sergio   1720 215   23:34 15:34 10:36 12:46  1:34  2:31
5  Bernardi, John     1325 215    0:30 12:28 22:27 14:47  6:50  1:33
6  Robeille, John     1430 204   19:57  9:15 11:12 21:57  5:10 17:53
7  Romic, Mile        1458 202   15:27 20:19 21:26 16:33 23:43 22:54
8  Petkovski, Peco    1649 200    2:32 17:30 12:20 18:45 13:35 10:38
9  Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444 199   21:42  6:45  1:13 13:41 10:28  0:30
10 Barakat, Martin    1862 187   20:34  3:37  4:24 22:38  9:32  8:22
11 Sweeney, Matthew   1357 181   18:25 23:47  6:48  3:25  2:9  13:27
12 Hamaragoda, Isaru  1750 178    0:30  5:32  8:40  4:14 17:25 20:37
13 Suptut, Jeff       1756 177    0:    0:   17:40  9:19  8:25 11:33
14 Gibson, Barry      1371 167    3:25 22:26 16:35  5:13 20:22 23:46
15 Gross, Mike C      1817 162    7:33  4:26  3:8  20:35 16:31 19:29
16 Fairclough, Len    1096 159   17:29  2:20 14:25  7:27 15:29 18:29
17 Mather, Robert L   1643 159   16:31  8:30 13:20 19:36 12:35  6:7 
18 Lazicic, Lazar     1650 159   11:35  1:6  23:36  8:15 21:36 16:31
19 Mazzieri, John     1781 159    6:3  21:30  0:45 17:24 22:26 15:31
20 Baaner, Paul       1538 157   10:26  7:41  2:4  15:25 14:38 12:23
21 Meldrum, George W  1791 154    9:18 19:30  7:34  6:3  18:24  0:45
22 Esterbauer, Edmund 1691 149    1:20 14:34  5:33 10:22 19:34  7:6 
23 Morrow, Alan       1400 139    4:26 11:13 18:24  0:45  7:17 14:14

  

Handicapped Results Round 6
No Name              Loc   Result   Name             Loc 

 1 Marco Quaranta    1393   .5:.5   John Bernardi    1325
 2 Sergio Aguilera   1720    1:0    Peter Kis        1209
 3 Martin Barakat    1862   .5:.5   Peco Petkovski   1649
 4 Jeff Suptut       1756    1:0    Matthew Sweeney  1357
 5 John Robeille     1430    1:0    Robert L Mather  1643
 6 Edmund Esterbauer 1691    0:1    Mile Romic       1458
 7 Paul Baaner       1538    0:1    Isaru Hamaragoda 1750
 8 Mike C Gross      1817   .5:.5   John Mazzieri    1781
 9 Len Fairclough    1096    0:1    Lazar Lazicic    1650
10 Barry Gibson      1371    1:0    Alan Morrow      1400
11 George W Meldrum  1791    0:0    BYE                  
12 Zlatko Simonovski 1653    0:0    BYE                  
13 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1444    0:0    BYE                  



Cross Table (No handicap applied)
No Name               Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Aguilera, Sergio   1720 5     23:W  4:D  2:D  6:W  3:W 10:W
2  Barakat, Martin    1862 5     17:W  9:W  1:D  8:W 18:W  5:D
3  Quaranta, Marco    1393 4      8:D  7:W 18:W 10:W  1:L 14:D
4  Gross, Mike C      1817 4     13:W  1:D  9:L 17:W 22:W 20:D
5  Petkovski, Peco    1649 3.5   10:W 15:D  6:L  7:W 11:D  2:D
6  Hamaragoda, Isaru  1750 3.5    0:L 14:W  5:W  1:L 15:D 17:W
7  Lazicic, Lazar     1650 3.5   19:W  3:L 23:W  5:L 16:D 22:W
8  Esterbauer, Edmund 1691 3      3:D 21:W 14:W  2:L 20:D 13:L
9  Simonovski, Zlatko 1653 3     21:W  2:L  4:W 19:W  0:L  0:L
10 Kis, Peter         1209 3      5:L 22:W 17:W  3:L 19:W  1:L
11 Suptut, Jeff       1756 3      0:   0:L 15:W 18:D  5:D 19:W
12 Robeille, John     1430 3     20:W 18:L 19:L 16:W 14:L 15:W
13 Romic, Mile        1458 3      4:L 17:L 16:L 22:W 23:W  8:W
14 Bernardi, John     1325 2.5    0:L  6:L  8:L 21:W 12:W  3:D
15 Mather, Robert L   1643 2.5   22:W  5:D 11:L 20:D  6:D 12:L
16 Meldrum, George W  1791 2.5   18:D 20:D 13:W 12:L  7:D  0:L
17 Baaner, Paul       1538 2      2:L 13:W 10:L  4:L 21:W  6:L
18 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444 2     16:D 12:W  3:L 11:D  2:L  0:L
19 Sweeney, Matthew   1357 2      7:L 23:W 12:W  9:L 10:L 11:L
20 Mazzieri, John     1781 2     12:L 16:D  0:L 15:D  8:D  4:D
21 Gibson, Barry      1371 2      9:L  8:L 22:W 14:L 17:L 23:W
22 Fairclough, Len    1096 0     15:L 10:L 21:L 13:L  4:L  7:L
23 Morrow, Alan       1400 0      1:L 19:L  7:L  0:L 13:L 21:L

2018 Handicap – Rnd 6

2018 Handicap Tournament
20-Feb to 03-Apr DOP: John Mazzieri
Time Limit: 90+10spm DGT2000: Setting 23

Draw for Round 6 of 7    27-Mar-2018
No Name              Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Marco Quaranta    1393     :     John Bernardi     1325
 2 Sergio Aguilera   1720     :     Peter Kis         1209
 3 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1444     :     Zlatko Simonovski 1653
 4 Martin Barakat    1862     :     Peco Petkovski    1649
 5 Jeff Suptut       1756     :     Matthew Sweeney   1357
 6 John Robeille     1430     :     Robert L Mather   1643
 7 Edmund Esterbauer 1691     :     Mile Romic        1458
 8 Paul Baaner       1538     :     Isaru Hamaragoda  1750
 9 Mike C Gross      1817     :     John Mazzieri     1781
10 Len Fairclough    1096     :     Lazar Lazicic     1650
11 Barry Gibson      1371     :     Alan Morrow       1400
12 George W Meldrum  1791 45.0:0.0  BYE                   



Cross Table 
No Name               Loc  Total  1     2     3     4     5     

1  Quaranta, Marco    1393 205.0 14:40 20:54  6:47  2:38  3:26
2  Kis, Peter         1209 197.0  8:28 18:40 16:56  1:22  9:51
3  Aguilera, Sergio   1720 184.0 21:34 17:34  7:36 15:46  1:34
4  Bernardi, John     1325 182.0  0:30 15:28 14:27 22:47 11:50
5  Simonovski, Zlatko 1653 175.0 22:35  7:23 17:52  9:35  0:30
6  Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444 169.0 23:42 11:45  1:13 13:41  7:28
7  Barakat, Martin    1862 165.0 16:34  5:37  3:24 14:38  6:32
8  Petkovski, Peco    1649 162.0  2:32 10:30 15:20 20:45 13:35
9  Sweeney, Matthew   1357 154.0 20:25 21:47 11:48  5:25  2:9
10 Mather, Robert L   1643 152.0 18:31  8:30 13:20 19:36 15:35
11 Robeille, John     1430 151.0 19:57  6:15  9:12 23:57  4:10
12 Romic, Mile        1458 148.0 17:27 16:19 23:26 18:33 21:43
13 Suptut, Jeff       1756 144.0  0:    0:   10:40  6:19  8:25
14 Esterbauer, Edmund 1691 143.0  1:20 22:34  4:33  7:22 19:34
15 Hamaragoda, Isaru  1750 141.0  0:30  4:32  8:40  3:14 10:25
16 Baaner, Paul       1538 134.0  7:26 12:41  2:4  17:25 22:38
17 Gross, Mike C      1817 133.0 12:33  3:26  5:8  16:35 18:31
18 Fairclough, Len    1096 130.0 10:29  2:20 22:25 12:27 17:29
19 Mazzieri, John     1781 128.0 11:3  23:30  0:45 10:24 14:26
20 Lazicic, Lazar     1650 128.0  9:35  1:6  21:36  8:15 23:36
21 Morrow, Alan       1400 125.0  3:26  9:13 20:24  0:45 12:17
22 Gibson, Barry      1371 121.0  5:25 14:26 18:35  4:13 16:22
23 Meldrum, George W  1791 109.0  6:18 19:30 12:34 11:3  20:24
  

Handicapped Results Round 5
No Name              Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Marco Quaranta    1393 26.0:34.0 Sergio Aguilera   1720
 2 Matthew Sweeney   1357  9.0:51.0 Peter Kis         1209
 3 Martin Barakat    1862 32.0:28.0 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1444
 4 John Bernardi     1325 50.0:10.0 John Robeille     1430
 5 Peco Petkovski    1649 35.0:25.0 Jeff Suptut       1756
 6 Robert L Mather   1643 35.0:25.0 Isaru Hamaragoda  1750
 7 John Mazzieri     1781 26.0:34.0 Edmund Esterbauer 1691
 8 Mile Romic        1458 43.0:17.0 Alan Morrow       1400
 9 Len Fairclough    1096 29.0:31.0 Mike C Gross      1817
10 Barry Gibson      1371 22.0:38.0 Paul Baaner       1538
11 Lazar Lazicic     1650 36.0:24.0 George W Meldrum  1791
12 Zlatko Simonovski 1653 30.0:0.0  BYE                   


Results Round 5 (No handicap applied)
No Name              Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Marco Quaranta    1393    0:1    Sergio Aguilera   1720
 2 Matthew Sweeney   1357    0:1    Peter Kis         1209
 3 Martin Barakat    1862    1:0    Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1444
 4 John Bernardi     1325    1:0    John Robeille     1430
 5 Peco Petkovski    1649   .5:.5   Jeff Suptut       1756
 6 Robert L Mather   1643   .5:.5   Isaru Hamaragoda  1750
 7 John Mazzieri     1781   .5:.5   Edmund Esterbauer 1691
 8 Mile Romic        1458    1:0    Alan Morrow       1400
 9 Len Fairclough    1096    0:1    Mike C Gross      1817
10 Barry Gibson      1371    0:1    Paul Baaner       1538
11 Lazar Lazicic     1650   .5:.5   George W Meldrum  1791
12 Zlatko Simonovski 1653    0:0    BYE                   


Cross Table (No handicap applied)
No Name               Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1  Barakat, Martin    1862 4.5   14:W  6:W  2:D  5:W 13:W
2  Aguilera, Sergio   1720 4     23:W  4:D  1:D  9:W  3:W
3  Quaranta, Marco    1393 3.5    5:D 10:W 13:W  8:W  2:L
4  Gross, Mike C      1817 3.5   19:W  2:D  6:L 14:W 22:W
5  Esterbauer, Edmund 1691 3      3:D 21:W 17:W  1:L 20:D
6  Simonovski, Zlatko 1653 3     21:W  1:L  4:W 16:W  0:L
7  Petkovski, Peco    1649 3      8:W 11:D  9:L 10:W 15:D
8  Kis, Peter         1209 3      7:L 22:W 14:W  3:L 16:W
9  Hamaragoda, Isaru  1750 2.5    0:L 17:W  7:W  2:L 11:D
10 Lazicic, Lazar     1650 2.5   16:W  3:L 23:W  7:L 12:D
11 Mather, Robert L   1643 2.5   22:W  7:D 15:L 20:D  9:D
12 Meldrum, George W  1791 2.5   13:D 20:D 19:W 18:L 10:D
13 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444 2     12:D 18:W  3:L 15:D  1:L
14 Baaner, Paul       1538 2      1:L 19:W  8:L  4:L 21:W
15 Suptut, Jeff       1756 2      0:   0:L 11:W 13:D  7:D
16 Sweeney, Matthew   1357 2     10:L 23:W 18:W  6:L  8:L
17 Bernardi, John     1325 2      0:L  9:L  5:L 21:W 18:W
18 Robeille, John     1430 2     20:W 13:L 16:L 12:W 17:L
19 Romic, Mile        1458 2      4:L 14:L 12:L 22:W 23:W
20 Mazzieri, John     1781 1.5   18:L 12:D  0:L 11:D  5:D
21 Gibson, Barry      1371 1      6:L  5:L 22:W 17:L 14:L
22 Fairclough, Len    1096 0     11:L  8:L 21:L 19:L  4:L
23 Morrow, Alan       1400 0      2:L 16:L 10:L  0:L 19:L

2018 Handicap – Rnd:5

2018 Handicap Tournament
20-Feb to 03-Apr DOP: John Mazzieri
Time Limit: 90+10spm DGT2000: Setting 23

Draw for Round 5 of 7    20-Mar-2018
No Name              Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Marco Quaranta    1393     :     Sergio Aguilera   1720
 2 Matthew Sweeney   1357     :     Peter Kis         1209
 3 Martin Barakat    1862     :     Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1444
 4 John Bernardi     1325     :     John Robeille     1430
 5 Peco Petkovski    1649     :     Jeff Suptut       1756
 6 Robert L Mather   1643     :     Isaru Hamaragoda  1750
 7 John Mazzieri     1781     :     Edmund Esterbauer 1691
 8 Mile Romic        1458     :     Alan Morrow       1400
 9 Len Fairclough    1096     :     Mike C Gross      1817
10 Barry Gibson      1371     :     Paul Baaner       1538
11 Lazar Lazicic     1650     :     George W Meldrum  1791
12 Zlatko Simonovski 1653 30.0:0.0  BYE                   


Cross Table 
No Name               Loc  Total  1       2       3       4     

1  Quaranta, Marco    1393 179.0 14:40.0 22:54.0  7:47.0  3:38.0
2  Aguilera, Sergio   1720 150.0 15:34.0 17:34.0  8:36.0 13:46.0
3  Kis, Peter         1209 146.0 10:28.0 19:40.0 21:56.0  1:22.0
4  Simonovski, Zlatko 1653 145.0 20:35.0  8:23.0 17:52.0  5:35.0
5  Sweeney, Matthew   1357 145.0 22:25.0 15:47.0  6:48.0  4:25.0
6  Robeille, John     1430 141.0 18:57.0  7:15.0  5:12.0 23:57.0
7  Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444 141.0 23:42.0  6:45.0  1:13.0 11:41.0
8  Barakat, Martin    1862 133.0 21:34.0  4:37.0  2:24.0 14:38.0
9  Bernardi, John     1325 132.0  0:30.0 13:28.0 14:27.0 20:47.0
10 Petkovski, Peco    1649 127.0  3:32.0 12:30.0 13:20.0 22:45.0
11 Suptut, Jeff       1756 119.0  0:      0:     12:40.0  7:19.0
12 Mather, Robert L   1643 117.0 19:31.0 10:30.0 11:20.0 18:36.0
13 Hamaragoda, Isaru  1750 116.0  0:30.0  9:32.0 10:40.0  2:14.0
14 Esterbauer, Edmund 1691 109.0  1:20.0 20:34.0  9:33.0  8:22.0
15 Morrow, Alan       1400 108.0  2:26.0  5:13.0 22:24.0  0:45.0
16 Romic, Mile        1458 105.0 17:27.0 21:19.0 23:26.0 19:33.0
17 Gross, Mike C      1817 102.0 16:33.0  2:26.0  4:8.0  21:35.0
18 Mazzieri, John     1781 102.0  6:3.0  23:30.0  0:45.0 12:24.0
19 Fairclough, Len    1096 101.0 12:29.0  3:20.0 20:25.0 16:27.0
20 Gibson, Barry      1371 99.0   4:25.0 14:26.0 19:35.0  9:13.0
21 Baaner, Paul       1538 96.0   8:26.0 16:41.0  3:4.0  17:25.0
22 Lazicic, Lazar     1650 92.0   5:35.0  1:6.0  15:36.0 10:15.0
23 Meldrum, George W  1791 85.0   7:18.0 18:30.0 16:34.0  6:3.0 
  

Handicapped Results Round 4
No Name              Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Peter Kis         1209 22.0:38.0 Marco Quaranta    1393
 2 Matthew Sweeney   1357 25.0:35.0 Zlatko Simonovski 1653
 3 Isaru Hamaragoda  1750 14.0:46.0 Sergio Aguilera   1720
 4 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1444 41.0:19.0 Jeff Suptut       1756
 5 Edmund Esterbauer 1691 22.0:38.0 Martin Barakat    1862
 6 John Bernardi     1325 47.0:13.0 Barry Gibson      1371
 7 George W Meldrum  1791  3.0:57.0 John Robeille     1430
 8 Lazar Lazicic     1650 15.0:45.0 Peco Petkovski    1649
 9 Robert L Mather   1643 36.0:24.0 John Mazzieri     1781
10 Mile Romic        1458 33.0:27.0 Len Fairclough    1096
11 Mike C Gross      1817 35.0:25.0 Paul Baaner       1538
12 Alan Morrow       1400 45.0:0.0  BYE                   


Results Round 4 (No handicap applied)
No Name              Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Peter Kis         1209    0:1    Marco Quaranta    1393
 2 Matthew Sweeney   1357    0:1    Zlatko Simonovski 1653
 3 Isaru Hamaragoda  1750    0:1    Sergio Aguilera   1720
 4 Arin Tornyi-Aydin 1444   .5:.5   Jeff Suptut       1756
 5 Edmund Esterbauer 1691    0:1    Martin Barakat    1862
 6 John Bernardi     1325    1:0    Barry Gibson      1371
 7 George W Meldrum  1791    0:1    John Robeille     1430
 8 Lazar Lazicic     1650    0:1    Peco Petkovski    1649
 9 Robert L Mather   1643   .5:.5   John Mazzieri     1781
10 Mile Romic        1458    1:0    Len Fairclough    1096
11 Mike C Gross      1817    1:0    Paul Baaner       1538
12 Alan Morrow       1400    0:0    BYE                   


Cross Table (No handicap applied)
No Name               Loc  Total  1    2    3    4  

1  Barakat, Martin    1862 3.5   17:W  4:W  3:D  5:W
2  Quaranta, Marco    1393 3.5    5:D  9:W 10:W 13:W
3  Aguilera, Sergio   1720 3     22:W  7:D  1:D  8:W
4  Simonovski, Zlatko 1653 3     20:W  1:L  7:W 12:W
5  Esterbauer, Edmund 1691 2.5    2:D 20:W 18:W  1:L
6  Petkovski, Peco    1649 2.5   13:W 15:D  8:L  9:W
7  Gross, Mike C      1817 2.5   21:W  3:D  4:L 17:W
8  Hamaragoda, Isaru  1750 2      0:L 18:W  6:W  3:L
9  Lazicic, Lazar     1650 2     12:W  2:L 22:W  6:L
10 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444 2     14:D 11:W  2:L 16:D
11 Robeille, John     1430 2     19:W 10:L 12:L 14:W
12 Sweeney, Matthew   1357 2      9:L 22:W 11:W  4:L
13 Kis, Peter         1209 2      6:L 23:W 17:W  2:L
14 Meldrum, George W  1791 2     10:D 19:D 21:W 11:L
15 Mather, Robert L   1643 2     23:W  6:D 16:L 19:D
16 Suptut, Jeff       1756 1.5    0:   0:L 15:W 10:D
17 Baaner, Paul       1538 1      1:L 21:W 13:L  7:L
18 Bernardi, John     1325 1      0:L  8:L  5:L 20:W
19 Mazzieri, John     1781 1     11:L 14:D  0:L 15:D
20 Gibson, Barry      1371 1      4:L  5:L 23:W 18:L
21 Romic, Mile        1458 1      7:L 17:L 14:L 23:W
22 Morrow, Alan       1400 0      3:L 12:L  9:L  0:L
23 Fairclough, Len    1096 0     15:L 13:L 20:L 21:L