2017 DECEMBER SWISS: = 1st Isuru Hamaragoda, John Mazzieri and Vincent Qiang


2017 DECEMBER SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 14-Nov to 12-Dec

RESULT:  = 1st Isuru Hamaragoda, John Mazzieri and Vincent Qiang

CROSS TABLE 
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1  Hamaragoda, Isuru        4      6:W  5:W  2:L 10:W  7:W
2  Mazzieri, John      1774 4     17:W 22:W  1:W  4:D  6:D
3  Qiang, Vincent      1750 4      0:  25:W 16:W  9:W  4:W
4  Ascic, Steve        1781 3.5   18:W 16:W  7:W  2:D  3:L
5  Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1444 3.5   23:W  1:L  8:D 14:W 15:W
6  Baaner, Paul        1552 3.5    1:L 17:W 18:W 19:W  2:D
7  Aguilera, Sergio    1742 3     12:W 19:W  4:L 11:W  1:L
8  Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786 3     22:L 20:W  5:D 12:W  9:D
9  Mather, Robert L    1673 3     20:W 21:D 14:W  3:L  8:D
10 Meldrum, George W   1795 3     14:D 15:D 21:W  1:L 16:W
11 Lazicic, Lazar           3     24:W 14:L 13:W  7:L 21:W
12 Simonovski, Zlatko  1717 3      7:L 23:W 22:W  8:L 19:W
13 Esterbauer, Edmund  1660 3     16:L 24:W 11:L 18:W 17:W
14 Barakat, Martin     1844 2.5   10:D 11:W  9:L  5:L 22:W
15 Gross, Mike C       1834 2.5   19:L 10:D 23:W 21:W  5:L
16 Quaranta, Marco     1417 2     13:W  4:L  3:L 25:W 10:L
17 Morrow, Alan             2      2:L  6:L  0:W 22:W 13:L
18 Fairclough, Len          2      4:L  0:W  6:L 13:L 25:W
19 Robeille, John      1368 2     15:W  7:L 20:W  6:L 12:L
20 Romic, Mile         1502 2      9:L  8:L 19:L 23:W 24:W
21 Kis, Peter          1258 1.5   25:W  9:D 10:L 15:L 11:L
22 Gibson, Barry       1371 1      8:W  2:L 12:L 17:L 14:L
23 Allen, Chris        1274 1      5:L 12:L 15:L 20:L  0:W
24 Suryak, Antoni      1149 1     11:L 13:L 25:L  0:W 20:L
25 Sweeney, Matthew    1303 1     21:L  3:L 24:W 16:L 18:L



RESULTS FOR ROUND 5 of 5  -   12-Dec-2017 
No Name               Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Ascic, Steve       1781    0:1    Qiang, Vincent      1750
 2 Baaner, Paul       1552   .5:.5   Mazzieri, John      1774
 3 Hamaragoda, Isuru          1:0    Aguilera, Sergio    1742
 4 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444    1:0    Gross, Mike C       1834
 5 Mather, Robert L   1673   .5:.5   Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786
 6 Quaranta, Marco    1417    0:1    Meldrum, George W   1795
 7 Robeille, John     1368    0:1    Simonovski, Zlatko  1717
 8 Morrow, Alan               0:1    Esterbauer, Edmund  1660
 9 Kis, Peter         1258    0:1    Lazicic, Lazar          
10 Gibson, Barry      1371    0:1    Barakat, Martin     1844
11 Suryak, Antoni     1149    0:1    Romic, Mile         1502
12 Fairclough, Len            1:0    Sweeney, Matthew    1303
13 Allen, Chris       1274    1:0    BYE                     


Advertisements

2017 DECEMBER SWISS: Final Rnd


2017 DECEMBER SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 14-Nov to 12-Dec

DRAW FOR ROUND 4 of 5  -   12-Dec-2017 

No Name               Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Ascic, Steve       1781     :     Qiang, Vincent      1750
 2 Baaner, Paul       1552     :     Mazzieri, John      1774
 3 Hamaragoda, Isuru           :     Aguilera, Sergio    1742
 4 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444     :     Gross, Mike C       1834
 5 Mather, Robert L   1673     :     Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786
 6 Quaranta, Marco    1417     :     Meldrum, George W   1795
 7 Robeille, John     1368     :     Simonovski, Zlatko  1717
 8 Morrow, Alan                :     Esterbauer, Edmund  1660
 9 Kis, Peter         1258     :     Lazicic, Lazar          
10 Gibson, Barry      1371     :     Barakat, Martin     1844
11 Suryak, Antoni     1149     :     Romic, Mile         1502
12 Fairclough, Len             :     Sweeney, Matthew    1303
13 Allen, Chris       1274    1:0    BYE                     

CROSS TABLE 
NNo Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4  

1  Ascic, Steve        1781 3.5   20:W 12:W  4:W  2:D
2  Mazzieri, John      1774 3.5   13:W 21:W  3:W  1:D
3  Hamaragoda, Isuru        3      6:W  7:W  2:L 14:W
4  Aguilera, Sergio    1742 3     16:W 11:W  1:L 15:W
5  Qiang, Vincent      1750 3      0:  24:W 12:W  9:W
6  Baaner, Paul        1552 3      3:L 13:W 20:W 11:W
7  Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1444 2.5   25:W  3:L 10:D 18:W
8  Gross, Mike C       1834 2.5   11:L 14:D 25:W 19:W
9  Mather, Robert L    1673 2.5   22:W 19:D 18:W  5:L
10 Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786 2.5   21:L 22:W  7:D 16:W
11 Robeille, John      1368 2      8:W  4:L 22:W  6:L
12 Quaranta, Marco     1417 2     17:W  1:L  5:L 24:W
13 Morrow, Alan             2      2:L  6:L  0:W 21:W
14 Meldrum, George W   1795 2     18:D  8:D 19:W  3:L
15 Lazicic, Lazar           2     23:W 18:L 17:W  4:L
16 Simonovski, Zlatko  1717 2      4:L 25:W 21:W 10:L
17 Esterbauer, Edmund  1660 2     12:L 23:W 15:L 20:W
18 Barakat, Martin     1844 1.5   14:D 15:W  9:L  7:L
19 Kis, Peter          1258 1.5   24:W  9:D 14:L  8:L
20 Fairclough, Len          1      1:L  0:W  6:L 17:L
21 Gibson, Barry       1371 1     10:W  2:L 16:L 13:L
22 Romic, Mile         1502 1      9:L 10:L 11:L 25:W
23 Suryak, Antoni      1149 1     15:L 17:L 24:L  0:W
24 Sweeney, Matthew    1303 1     19:L  5:L 23:W 12:L
25 Allen, Chris        1274 0      7:L 16:L  8:L 22:L

RESULTS FOR ROUND 4 of 5  -   05-Dec-2017  
No Name                Loc   Result   Name               Loc 

 1 Mazzieri, John      1774   .5:.5   Ascic, Steve       1781
 2 Qiang, Vincent      1750    1:0    Mather, Robert L   1673
 3 Hamaragoda, Isuru           1:0    Meldrum, George W  1795
 4 Aguilera, Sergio    1742    1:0    Lazicic, Lazar         
 5 Baaner, Paul        1552    1:0    Robeille, John     1368
 6 Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786    1:0    Simonovski, Zlatko 1717
 7 Barakat, Martin     1844    0:1    Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444
 8 Gross, Mike C       1834    1:0    Kis, Peter         1258
 9 Esterbauer, Edmund  1660    1:0    Fairclough, Len        
10 Sweeney, Matthew    1303    0:1    Quaranta, Marco    1417
11 Morrow, Alan                1:0    Gibson, Barry      1371
12 Romic, Mile         1502    1:0    Allen, Chris       1274
13 Suryak, Antoni      1149    1:0    BYE                    

2017 DECEMBER SWISS – Rnd 4


2017 DECEMBER SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 14-Nov to 12-Dec

DRAW FOR ROUND 4 of 5  -   05-Dec-2017 

No Name                Loc   Result   Name               Loc 

 1 Mazzieri, John      1774     :     Ascic, Steve       1781
 2 Qiang, Vincent      1750     :     Mather, Robert L   1673
 3 Hamaragoda, Isuru            :     Meldrum, George W  1795
 4 Aguilera, Sergio    1742     :     Lazicic, Lazar         
 5 Baaner, Paul        1552     :     Robeille, John     1368
 6 Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786     :     Simonovski, Zlatko 1717
 7 Barakat, Martin     1844     :     Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444
 8 Gross, Mike C       1834     :     Kis, Peter         1258
 9 Esterbauer, Edmund  1660     :     Fairclough, Len        
10 Sweeney, Matthew    1303     :     Quaranta, Marco    1417
11 Morrow, Alan                 :     Gibson, Barry      1371
12 Romic, Mile         1502     :     Allen, Chris       1274
13 Suryak, Antoni      1149    1:0    BYE                    


CROSS TABLE 
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3  

1  Ascic, Steve        1781 3     18:W 20:W  4:W
2  Mazzieri, John      1774 3     19:W 17:W  5:W
3  Mather, Robert L    1673 2.5   23:W 13:D 12:W
4  Aguilera, Sergio    1742 2      9:W  7:W  1:L
5  Hamaragoda, Isuru        2     11:W 15:W  2:L
6  Meldrum, George W   1795 2     12:D 14:D 13:W
7  Robeille, John      1368 2     14:W  4:L 23:W
8  Qiang, Vincent      1750 2      0:  21:W 20:W
9  Simonovski, Zlatko  1717 2      4:L 24:W 17:W
10 Lazicic, Lazar           2     25:W 12:L 22:W
11 Baaner, Paul        1552 2      5:L 19:W 18:W
12 Barakat, Martin     1844 1.5    6:D 10:W  3:L
13 Kis, Peter          1258 1.5   21:W  3:D  6:L
14 Gross, Mike C       1834 1.5    7:L  6:D 24:W
15 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1444 1.5   24:W  5:L 16:D
16 Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786 1.5   17:L 23:W 15:D
17 Gibson, Barry       1371 1     16:W  2:L  9:L
18 Fairclough, Len          1      1:L  0:W 11:L
19 Morrow, Alan             1      2:L 11:L  0:W
20 Quaranta, Marco     1417 1     22:W  1:L  8:L
21 Sweeney, Matthew    1303 1     13:L  8:L 25:W
22 Esterbauer, Edmund  1660 1     20:L 25:W 10:L
23 Romic, Mile         1502 0      3:L 16:L  7:L
24 Allen, Chris        1274 0     15:L  9:L 14:L
25 Suryak, Antoni      1149 0     10:L 22:L 21:L


RESULTS FOR ROUND 3 of 5  -   28-Nov-2017 
No Name               Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Ascic, Steve       1781    1:0    Aguilera, Sergio    1742
 2 Mazzieri, John     1774    1:0    Hamaragoda, Isuru       
 3 Mather, Robert L   1673    1:0    Barakat, Martin     1844
 4 Meldrum, George W  1795    1:0    Kis, Peter          1258
 5 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444   .5:.5   Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786
 6 Qiang, Vincent     1750    1:0    Quaranta, Marco     1417
 7 Simonovski, Zlatko 1717    1:0    Gibson, Barry       1371
 8 Lazicic, Lazar             1:0    Esterbauer, Edmund  1660
 9 Fairclough, Len            0:1    Baaner, Paul        1552
10 Romic, Mile        1502    0:1    Robeille, John      1368
11 Allen, Chris       1274    0:1    Gross, Mike C       1834
12 Suryak, Antoni     1149    0:1    Sweeney, Matthew    1303
13 Morrow, Alan               1:0    BYE                     


2017 DECEMBER SWISS – Rnd 3


2017 DECEMBER SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 14-Nov to 12-Dec

DRAW FOR ROUND 3 of 5  -   28-Nov-2017 

No Name               Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Ascic, Steve       1781     :     Aguilera, Sergio    1742
 2 Mazzieri, John     1774     :     Hamaragoda, Isuru       
 3 Mather, Robert L   1673     :     Barakat, Martin     1844
 4 Meldrum, George W  1795     :     Kis, Peter          1258
 5 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin 1444     :     Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786
 6 Qiang, Vincent     1750     :     Quaranta, Marco     1417
 7 Simonovski, Zlatko 1717     :     Gibson, Barry       1371
 8 Lazicic, Lazar              :     Esterbauer, Edmund  1660
 9 Fairclough, Len             :     Baaner, Paul        1552
10 Romic, Mile        1502     :     Robeille, John      1368
11 Allen, Chris       1274     :     Gross, Mike C       1834
12 Suryak, Antoni     1149     :     Sweeney, Matthew    1303
13 Morrow, Alan               1:0    BYE                     


CROSS TABLE 
No Name                Loc  Total  1    2  

1  Aguilera, Sergio    1742 2     14:W 11:W
2  Hamaragoda, Isuru        2     15:W 12:W
3  Ascic, Steve        1781 2     10:W  8:W
4  Mazzieri, John      1774 2     21:W  9:W
5  Barakat, Martin     1844 1.5   13:D 16:W
6  Mather, Robert L    1673 1.5   22:W  7:D
7  Kis, Peter          1258 1.5   23:W  6:D
8  Quaranta, Marco     1417 1     19:W  3:L
9  Gibson, Barry       1371 1     17:W  4:L
10 Fairclough, Len          1      3:L  0:W
11 Robeille, John      1368 1     20:W  1:L
12 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1444 1     24:W  2:L
13 Meldrum, George W   1795 1      5:D 20:D
14 Simonovski, Zlatko  1717 1      1:L 24:W
15 Baaner, Paul        1552 1      2:L 21:W
16 Lazicic, Lazar           1     25:W  5:L
17 Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786 1      9:L 22:W
18 Qiang, Vincent      1750 1      0:  23:W
19 Esterbauer, Edmund  1660 1      8:L 25:W
20 Gross, Mike C       1834 .5    11:L 13:D
21 Morrow, Alan             0      4:L 15:L
22 Romic, Mile         1502 0      6:L 17:L
23 Sweeney, Matthew    1303 0      7:L 18:L
24 Allen, Chris        1274 0     12:L 14:L
25 Suryak, Antoni      1149 0     16:L 19:L


RESULTS FOR ROUND 2 of 5  -   21-Nov-2017 
No Name                Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Quaranta, Marco     1417    0:1    Ascic, Steve      1781
 2 Gibson, Barry       1371    0:1    Mazzieri, John    1774
 3 Robeille, John      1368    0:1    Aguilera, Sergio  1742
 4 Kis, Peter          1258   .5:.5   Mather, Robert L  1673
 5 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1444    0:1    Hamaragoda, Isuru     
 6 Barakat, Martin     1844    1:0    Lazicic, Lazar        
 7 Gross, Mike C       1834   .5:.5   Meldrum, George W 1795
 8 Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786    1:0    Romic, Mile       1502
 9 Sweeney, Matthew    1303    0:1    Qiang, Vincent    1750
10 Simonovski, Zlatko  1717    1:0    Allen, Chris      1274
11 Esterbauer, Edmund  1660    1:0    Suryak, Antoni    1149
12 Baaner, Paul        1552    1:0    Morrow, Alan          
13 Fairclough, Len             1:0    BYE                   

2017 DECEMBER SWISS – Rnd 2


2017 DECEMBER SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 14-Nov to 12-Dec

DRAW FOR ROUND 2 of 5  -   21-Nov-2017 

No Name                Loc   Result   Name              Loc 

 1 Quaranta, Marco     1417     :     Ascic, Steve      1781
 2 Gibson, Barry       1371     :     Mazzieri, John    1774
 3 Robeille, John      1368     :     Aguilera, Sergio  1742
 4 Kis, Peter          1258     :     Mather, Robert L  1673
 5 Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1444     :     Hamaragoda, Isuru     
 6 Barakat, Martin     1844     :     Lazicic, Lazar        
 7 Gross, Mike C       1834     :     Meldrum, George W 1795
 8 Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786     :     Romic, Mile       1502
 9 Sweeney, Matthew    1303     :     Qiang, Vincent    1750
10 Simonovski, Zlatko  1717     :     Allen, Chris      1274
11 Esterbauer, Edmund  1660     :     Suryak, Antoni    1149
12 Baaner, Paul        1552     :     Morrow, Alan          
13 Fairclough, Len             1:0    BYE                   


CROSS TABLE 
No Name                Loc  Total  1  

1  Ascic, Steve        1781 1     24:W
2  Mazzieri, John      1774 1     23:W
3  Aguilera, Sergio    1742 1     16:W
4  Mather, Robert L    1673 1     19:W
5  Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1444 1     21:W
6  Quaranta, Marco     1417 1     17:W
7  Gibson, Barry       1371 1     15:W
8  Robeille, John      1368 1     14:W
9  Kis, Peter          1258 1     20:W
10 Hamaragoda, Isuru        1     18:W
11 Lazicic, Lazar           1     22:W
12 Barakat, Martin     1844 .5    13:D
13 Meldrum, George W   1795 .5    12:D
14 Gross, Mike C       1834 0      8:L
15 Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786 0      7:L
16 Simonovski, Zlatko  1717 0      3:L
17 Esterbauer, Edmund  1660 0      6:L
18 Baaner, Paul        1552 0     10:L
19 Romic, Mile         1502 0      4:L
20 Sweeney, Matthew    1303 0      9:L
21 Allen, Chris        1274 0      5:L
22 Suryak, Antoni      1149 0     11:L
23 Morrow, Alan             0      2:L
24 Fairclough, Len          0      1:L
25 Qiang, Vincent      1750 0      0: 


RESULTS FOR ROUND 1 of 5  -   14-Nov-2017 
No Name              Loc   Result   Name                Loc 

 1 Allen, Chris      1274    0:1    Tornyi-Aydin, Arin  1444
 2 Quaranta, Marco   1417    1:0    Esterbauer, Edmund  1660
 3 Lazicic, Lazar            1:0    Suryak, Antoni      1149
 4 Robeille, John    1368    1:0    Gross, Mike C       1834
 5 Kis, Peter        1258    1:0    Sweeney, Matthew    1303
 6 Meldrum, George W 1795   .5:.5   Barakat, Martin     1844
 7 Mazzieri, John    1774    1:0    Morrow, Alan            
 8 Mather, Robert L  1673    1:0    Romic, Mile         1502
 9 Ascic, Steve      1781    1:0    Fairclough, Len         
10 Gibson, Barry     1371    1:0    Kanostrevac, Zeljko 1786
11 Hamaragoda, Isuru         1:0    Baaner, Paul        1552
12 Aguilera, Sergio  1742    1:0    Simonovski, Zlatko  1717

2017 BLITZ (5min) Round 5: EQUAL 1st: SERGIO AGUILERA and ISARU HAMARAGODA

2017 BLITZ (5 min) - 07-Nov-2017

EQUAL 1st: SERGIO AGUILERA and ISARU HAMARAGODA

NEXT EVENT:   14-Nov-2017   DECEMBER SWISS (90+10s)   $15/$10


No Name                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11   12  

1  Aguilera, Sergio    10    12:W  8:W  3:W  2:W 15:W  7:W  4:L  5:L 13:W  6:W  9:W 11:W
2  Hamaragoda, Isaru   10     6:W  5:W  8:W  1:L  3:L 12:W  7:W  4:W 14:W 11:W 16:W 13:W
3  Barakat, Martin     9     14:W  7:W  1:L  4:W  2:W 11:W  5:L  9:W  6:L 13:W  8:W 17:W
4  Ascic, Steve        8.5   18:W 17:W 11:D  3:L  9:W  8:W  1:W  2:L  5:W  7:W  6:L 19:W
5  Kanostrevac, Zeljko 8     16:W  2:L 18:W 11:W  7:L 15:W  3:W  1:W  4:L  9:W 12:W  6:L
6  Simonovski, Zlatko  8      2:L 16:L 12:W 19:W  8:L 10:W 11:W 15:W  3:W  1:L  4:W  5:W
7  Qiang, Vincent      8     19:W  3:L 16:W 13:W  5:W  1:L  2:L 14:W  8:W  4:L 17:W 12:W
8  Gross, Michael      6      9:W  1:L  2:L 16:W  6:W  4:L 14:L 10:W  7:L  0:W  3:L 18:W
9  Quaranta, Marco     6      8:L 12:L 14:W 17:W  4:L 13:W 15:W  3:L 18:W  5:L  1:L  0:W
10 Gibson, Barry       6     15:L 19:W 13:L 12:W 11:L  6:L  0:W  8:L 17:L 14:W 18:W 16:W
11 Baaner, Paul        5.5   13:W 15:W  4:D  5:L 10:W  3:L  6:L 18:L 16:W  2:L  0:W  1:L
12 Fairclough, Len     5      1:L  9:W  6:L 10:L  0:W  2:L 17:W 13:L 19:W 15:W  5:L  7:L
13 Lazicic, Lazar      5     11:L  0:W 10:W  7:L 19:L  9:L 16:W 12:W  1:L  3:L 14:W  2:L
14 Romic, Mile         5      3:L 18:L  9:L  0:W 17:W 19:W  8:W  7:L  2:L 10:L 13:L 15:W
15 Meldrum, George     5     10:W 11:L 17:W 18:W  1:L  5:L  9:L  6:L  0:W 12:L 19:W 14:L
16 Sweeney, Matthew    4.5    5:L  6:W  7:L  8:L 18:W 17:D 13:L  0:W 11:L 19:W  2:L 10:L
17 Morrow, A           4.5    0:W  4:L 15:L  9:L 14:L 16:D 12:L 19:W 10:W 18:W  7:L  3:L
18 Kis, Peter          4      4:L 14:W  5:L 15:L 16:L  0:W 19:W 11:W  9:L 17:L 10:L  8:L
19 Suryak, Antoni      2      7:L 10:L  0:W  6:L 13:W 14:L 18:L 17:L 12:L 16:L 15:L  4:L

 

2017 OCTOBER SWISS – Equal 1st: Isaru Hamaragoda, Vincent Qiang, and Martin Barakat


2017 OCTOBER SWISS
Time: 90m+10spm   Played: 03-Oct to 31-Oct

Next: 07-Nov   Blitz (5min) Champs Rnd 5  ($10/$5)
Followed by: 14-Nov  December Swiss (90+10) 5wks ($15/$10)
 

CROSS TABLE 
No Name               Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1  Hamaragoda, Isaru       4     15:W 10:W  8:W  3:W  2:L
2  Qiang, Vincent     1750 4     20:W  3:L 12:W  6:W  1:W
3  Barakat, Martin    1844 4     19:W  2:W 11:W  1:L  7:W
4  Mazzieri, John     1774 3.5   12:W 11:L  6:D 10:W  8:W
5  Esterbauer, Edmund 1660 3.5    6:D 18:L 15:W 16:W 13:W
6  Gross, Mike C      1834 3      5:D 16:W  4:D  2:L 11:W
7  Aguilera, Sergio   1742 3     17:W  8:L 14:+ 13:+  3:L
8  Ascic, Steve       1781 3     18:W  7:W  1:L 11:W  4:L
9  Sweeney, Matthew   1303 3      0:L 14:L 19:W 18:W 12:W
10 Gibson, Barry      1371 2.5   16:D  1:L 20:W  4:L 18:+
11 Robeille, John     1368 2     14:W  4:W  3:L  8:L  6:L
12 Simonovski, Zlatko 1717 2      4:L 19:W  2:L 14:W  9:L
13 Meldrum, George W  1795 2      0:L 17:W 18:W  7:-  5:L
14 Baaner, Paul       1552 2     11:L  9:W  7:- 12:L 16:W
15 Romic, Mile        1502 2      1:L 20:D  5:L 17:D 19:+
16 Allen, Chris       1274 1.5   10:D  6:L 17:W  5:L 14:L
17 Quaranta, Marco    1417 1.5    7:L 13:L 16:L 15:D 20:W
18 Mather, Robert L   1673 1      8:L  5:W 13:L  9:L 10:-
19 Kis, Peter         1258 1      3:L 12:L  9:L 20:+ 15:-
20 Fairclough, Len         .5     2:L 15:D 10:L 19:- 17:L



RESULTS FOR ROUND 5 of 5  -   31-Oct-2017 
No Name               Loc   Result   Name               Loc 

 1 Hamaragoda, Isaru          0:1    Qiang, Vincent     1750
 2 Barakat, Martin    1844    1:0    Aguilera, Sergio   1742
 3 Ascic, Steve       1781    0:1    Mazzieri, John     1774
 4 Esterbauer, Edmund 1660    1:0    Meldrum, George W  1795
 5 Gross, Mike C      1834    1:0    Robeille, John     1368
 6 Sweeney, Matthew   1303    1:0    Simonovski, Zlatko 1717
 7 Gibson, Barry      1371    +:-    Mather, Robert L   1673
 8 Allen, Chris       1274    0:1    Baaner, Paul       1552
 9 Kis, Peter         1258    -:+    Romic, Mile        1502
10 Fairclough, Len            0:1    Quaranta, Marco    1417